IBSF Snooker Championships Men - Daugavpils / Latvia 2013

Number of players: 119 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ahmed Aly Elsayed USA 6 1 7 22 -15
2Bratislav Krastev Bulgaria 6 2 17 18 -1
3David Hogan Ireland 6 5 23 7 16
4Ismail Türker Turkey 6 2 11 19 -8
5Lukas Kleckers Germany 6 4 18 14 4
6Peteris Ermansons Latvia 6 1 9 20 -11
7Muhammad Asif Pakistan 6 6 24 9 15
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Hussain Alawadhi Kuwait 6 2 11 20 -9
2Hans Blanckaert Belgium 6 3 14 17 -3
3Zhou Yuelong China 6 5 21 6 15
4Joseph McLaren Scotland 6 4 18 11 7
5Jeff Szafransky USA 6 0 6 24 -18
6Jeff Cundy England 6 6 24 3 21
7Simonas Dragunas Lithuania 6 1 8 21 -13
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Paul Schopf Austria 6 3 16 14 2
2Sergelen Batdelger Mongolia 6 1 14 23 -9
3Michael Collumb Scotland 6 5 23 9 14
4Hassan Kerde Australia 6 4 20 14 6
5Yuttapop Pakpoj Thailand 6 6 24 8 16
6Daniel Kohout Czech Republic 6 1 8 21 -13
7Roberts Kirichenko Latvia 6 1 5 21 -16
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Muhammad Faaris Kahn South Africa 5 3 15 13 2
2Sascha Lippe Germany 5 4 19 9 10
3Anthony Brabin Cyprus 5 4 16 11 5
4Mark Owens Scotland 5 3 16 9 7
5Elvijs Melnis Latvia 5 0 4 20 -16
6Patryk Masłowski Poland 5 1 10 18 -8
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andrej Maksimov Lithuania 6 0 2 24 -22
2Mohammed Al Joaker United Arab Emirates 6 4 17 12 5
3Lee Chun Wai Hong Kong 6 6 24 4 20
4Darren Paris Switzerland 6 3 13 15 -2
5Stephane Ochoiski France 6 2 12 20 -8
6Janis Bindze Latvia 6 1 12 21 -9
7Muhammad Sajjad Pakistan 6 5 22 6 16
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shuji Hase Japan 6 3 14 15 -1
2Jason Williams Canada 6 2 12 18 -6
3Mateusz Baranowski Poland 6 6 24 5 19
4Antti Mannila Finland 6 2 15 18 -3
5Darryl Hill Isle of Man 6 4 21 9 12
6Chee Keong Chan Singapore 6 4 18 17 1
7Sergey Vasiliev Belarus 6 0 2 24 -22
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Wael Talaat Egypt 6 3 18 15 3
2Georgi Velichkov Bulgaria 6 1 11 22 -11
3Kiashan Moodley South Africa 6 3 20 16 4
4Al Urfy Bairaq Sweden 6 4 18 16 2
5David John Wales 6 6 24 11 13
6Lin Tang Ho Hong Kong 6 4 21 13 8
7Anton Ryabinin Russia 6 0 5 24 -19
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Tomasz Skalski Poland 6 4 18 11 7
2Karim Elabd Egypt 6 4 18 10 8
3Manan Chandra India 6 5 23 9 14
4Sergejs Sergejev Latvia 6 0 1 24 -23
5Mhanaa Alobaidli Qatar 6 3 14 14 0
6Francisco Rodriguez Spain 6 1 5 20 -15
7Andreas Ploner Austria 6 4 20 11 9
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jason Todd New Zealand 6 1 10 21 -11
2Antti Tolvanen Finland 6 1 9 23 -14
3Kevin Van Hove Belgium 6 5 23 7 16
4Krzysztof Wróbel Poland 6 5 20 9 11
5Adrien Frostin France 6 1 11 23 -12
6Shu Seng Chua Singapore 6 3 13 17 -4
7Shahid Aftab Pakistan 6 5 22 8 14
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ruslan Romanovski Belarus 6 0 5 24 -19
2Tetsuya Kuwata Japan 6 4 19 10 9
3Tomas Kubicek Czech Republic 6 1 6 20 -14
4Soheil Vahedi Iran 6 5 21 8 13
5Michael Judge Ireland 6 5 22 6 16
6Tomas Puodziunas Lithuania 6 3 17 19 -2
7Faisal Tifouni Kuwait 6 3 15 18 -3
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Timo Salovaara Finland 5 1 9 16 -7
2Shachar Ruberg Israel 5 3 16 10 6
3Brendan O`Donoghue Ireland 5 5 20 4 16
4Mario Brincat Malta 5 3 13 13 0
5Shahbaaz Adil Khan India 5 3 15 11 4
6Jacobus Petrus Van Jaarsveld South Africa 5 0 1 20 -19
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Benny Loh Singapore 6 2 13 17 -4
2Elran Gezi Israel 6 2 11 19 -8
3Joris Maas Netherlands 6 4 16 9 7
4John Whitty England 6 5 22 8 14
5Juriy Belozjorov Latvia 6 0 3 24 -21
6Vilius Schulte Lithuania 6 2 12 20 -8
7Imran Shahzad Pakistan 6 6 24 4 20
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy Ukraine 6 1 13 20 -7
2Khalid Kamali United Arab Emirates 6 4 18 12 6
3Duane Jones Wales 6 5 22 11 11
4Chan Ka Kin Hong Kong 6 2 11 18 -7
5Duncan Bezzina Malta 6 5 22 7 15
6George Louka Cyprus 6 4 18 14 4
7Vladislav Kalinovski Belarus 6 0 2 24 -22
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Iulian Boiko Ukraine 5 0 2 20 -18
2Batsukh Baldandorj Mongolia 5 3 13 13 0
3David Vaitzman Israel 5 2 15 14 1
4Zhao Xintong China 5 5 20 5 15
5Corey Deuel USA 5 1 7 16 -9
6Lee Walker Wales 5 4 18 7 11
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Matthew Bolton Australia 5 5 20 6 14
2Nikola Kemilev Bulgaria 5 1 8 16 -8
3Roman Dietzel Germany 5 4 16 8 8
4Maris Volajs Latvia 5 2 9 15 -6
5Brijesh Damani India 5 3 16 11 5
6Ivan Kakovskii Russia 5 0 7 20 -13
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Arpat Pulat Sweden 5 2 12 15 -3
2Mohsen Bukshaisha Qatar 5 3 17 12 5
3Alex Taubman Wales 5 4 18 9 9
4Susantha Boteju Sri Lanka 5 2 14 13 1
5Ryan Causton England 5 4 19 12 7
6Maris Kalva Latvia 5 0 1 20 -19
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohamed Shehab United Arab Emirates 5 4 19 9 10
2Sergiy Isayenko Ukraine 5 1 12 16 -4
3Boonyarit Keattikun Thailand 5 4 18 9 9
4Muhammed Leysi Turkey 5 0 2 20 -18
5Andres Petrov Estonia 5 2 13 16 -3
6Gareth Allen Wales 5 4 17 11 6
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andrey Khudobin Belarus 5 0 5 20 -15
2Amir Sarkhosh Iran 5 5 20 1 19
3Kacper Filipiak Poland 5 3 15 10 5
4Benjamin McCabe Sweden 5 1 9 17 -8
5Steve Mifsud Australia 5 4 16 12 4
6Ivailo Pekov Bulgaria 5 2 11 16 -5
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :