IBSF Snooker Championships Masters - Daugavpils / Latvia 2013

Number of players: 67 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Vadzim Shut Belarus 5 0 0 15 -15
2Walid Hamdy Egypt 5 3 10 9 1
3Jyri Virtanen Finland 5 4 13 6 7
4Ian Sargeant Wales 5 5 15 3 12
5Bernard Ballestra France 5 2 7 11 -4
6Saleem Syed Abdul India 5 1 11 12 -1
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Karim Abdelmeguid Egypt 6 4 13 8 5
2Andrey Vill Russia 6 4 13 9 4
3Mindaugas Skurvydas Lithuania 6 2 8 13 -5
4Paul Thomerson Australia 6 5 17 5 12
5Palmi Einarsson Iceland 6 1 3 15 -12
6Vladimir Kalinovski Belarus 6 0 1 18 -17
7Costas Konnaris Cyprus 6 5 17 4 13
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Terry Davidson Canada 5 2 10 10 0
2Munier Cassim South Africa 5 4 14 7 7
3Paul Jamieson Scotland 5 4 12 7 5
4Brynjar Kristjánsson Iceland 5 3 12 9 3
5Yakov Shaashuashvili Israel 5 2 11 11 0
6Andrius Petkevicius Lithuania 5 0 0 15 -15
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kevin Chan Netherlands 5 1 3 14 -11
2Ng Yam Shui Hong Kong 5 4 14 5 9
3Bernhard Müllner Austria 5 3 10 8 2
4Jörg Schneidewindt Germany 5 0 4 15 -11
5Mark Tuite Ireland 5 5 15 4 11
6Ahmad Alqabandi Kuwait 5 2 9 9 0
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ivan Attard Malta 5 2 9 10 -1
2Michael Heeger Germany 5 3 12 8 4
3Pierre Jordaan South Africa 5 2 8 12 -4
4Darren Morgan Wales 5 5 15 1 14
5Vilnis Mainulis Latvia 5 0 4 15 -11
6Nasser Bomejdad Kuwait 5 3 9 11 -2
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Chun Chui Hong Kong 5 4 12 5 7
2Luchezar Gergov Bulgaria 5 0 1 15 -14
3Juha Lehto Finland 5 2 8 10 -2
4Robert Marshall England 5 5 15 2 13
5Mark Hannah New Zealand 5 3 11 8 3
6Rene Dikstra Netherlands 5 1 6 13 -7
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohammad Aliabadi Iran 5 1 5 14 -9
2Murat Ayas Switzerland 5 4 12 7 5
3Jamie Bodle England 5 5 15 0 15
4Stephen Merrigan Ireland 5 2 7 10 -3
5Peter Bertens Netherlands 5 1 6 12 -6
6Nigel Lazar India 5 2 7 9 -2
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Pekka Tuomaala Finland 5 0 3 15 -12
2Ali Bassiri Iran 5 3 11 11 0
3Lance Little Scotland 5 4 13 5 8
4Ali Jaafar France 5 2 9 9 0
5Ebrahim Baghi Austria 5 3 11 10 1
6Salim Ali Alsuwaidi United Arab Emirates 5 3 12 9 3
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mindaugas Maisiejus Lithuania 5 1 7 12 -5
2Alain Vandersteen Belgium 5 3 10 7 3
3Shane Gorman Ireland 5 4 12 8 4
4Chuchart Trairattanapradit Thailand 5 5 15 2 13
5Ygal Pagliari Israel 5 1 6 14 -8
6Rezk Atta USA 5 1 5 12 -7
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Abdul Mohsin Qatar 5 2 8 10 -2
2Jacek Rudowicz Poland 5 0 3 15 -12
3Wayne Morgan Wales 5 3 11 9 2
4Glen Wilkinson Australia 5 5 15 3 12
5Yvan Van Velthoven Belgium 5 4 13 5 8
6Sergey Sergejev Latvia 5 1 6 14 -8
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Krasimir Kameshev Bulgaria 5 2 8 10 -2
2Phisit Chandsri Thailand 5 5 15 0 15
3Aleksandrs Zaicevs Latvia 5 1 5 13 -8
4Rune Kampe Denmark 5 4 12 3 9
5Paul Flemming Canada 5 3 9 11 -2
6Yaron Bahar Israel 5 0 3 15 -12
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :