IBSF Snooker Championships U21 - Beijing / China 2013

Number of players: 86 - select group      

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jake Nicholson England 6 4 20 16 4
2Ali Alobaidli Qatar 6 4 19 12 7
3Andreas Ploner Austria 6 5 22 12 10
4Andy McCloskey Ireland 6 2 10 20 -10
5Teck Hui Chia Singapore 6 1 14 20 -6
6Daegyu Lee South Korea 6 0 5 24 -19
7Yuan Sijun China 6 5 23 9 14
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Oliver Lines England 5 5 20 4 16
2Wang Yuchen China 5 4 18 6 12
3Alireza Rezaei Iran 5 1 10 18 -8
4Benjamin McCabe Sweden 5 1 8 17 -9
5Ming Wa Man Hong Kong 5 3 13 11 2
6Abdelrahman Abdelnabi Libya 5 1 5 18 -13
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Zhu Yinghui China 6 5 22 4 18
2Ryan Thomerson Australia 6 6 24 5 19
3Amin Sanjaei Iran 6 2 14 19 -5
4Dominik Scherübl Austria 6 4 17 12 5
5Omar Badawi Egypt 6 3 14 15 -1
6Byounghwa Ro South Korea 6 1 7 20 -13
7Ivan Fionin Russia 6 0 1 24 -23
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jamie Clarke Wales 5 5 20 4 16
2Charlie Chafe Australia 5 4 19 8 11
3Mohammad Reza Pishvari Iran 5 2 12 14 -2
4Lkhagvasuren Tumurchudur Mongolia 5 3 13 11 2
5Ayoub Matug Libya 5 1 7 16 -9
6Nikolay Krivda Russia 5 0 2 20 -18
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michał Zieliński Poland 5 4 18 6 12
2Lin Shuai China 5 5 20 6 14
3David Cassidy Ireland 5 2 15 15 0
4Arthur Lin Australia 5 3 13 15 -2
5Jeff Jacobs Belgium 5 1 11 16 -5
6Sang Woo Han South Korea 5 0 1 20 -19
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Khalid Kamali United Arab Emirates 5 2 11 15 -4
2Aekravee Angkam Thailand 5 3 18 14 4
3Kacper Filipiak Poland 5 4 17 9 8
4Malkeet Singh India 5 2 14 13 1
5Mostafa Dorgham Egypt 5 0 1 20 -19
6Fang Xiongman China 5 4 18 8 10
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lu Ning China 5 5 20 2 18
2Mohsin Amin Pakistan 5 2 11 15 -4
3Kamil Zubrzycki Poland 5 3 15 10 5
4Nitesh Madaan India 5 3 15 13 2
5Jesse Huttunen Finland 5 0 3 20 -17
6Bader Obaid Almehairi United Arab Emirates 5 2 12 16 -4
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Zhou Yuelong China 5 5 20 2 18
2Amir Tariq Pakistan 5 3 13 10 3
3Al Urfy Bairaq Sweden 5 4 17 11 6
4Rahul Ajay Sachdev India 5 2 13 13 0
5Sam Bond New Zealand 5 1 6 18 -12
6Wei Cong Terence Tham Singapore 5 0 5 20 -15
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Zhao Xintong China 5 4 19 5 14
2Chinnapat Kamsad Thailand 5 5 20 6 14
3Vishal Vaya India 5 3 15 12 3
4Healey White New Zealand 5 2 10 14 -4
5Abdelatti Gashot Libya 5 1 9 16 -7
6Anatoliy Remennikov Russia 5 0 0 20 -20
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jordan Winbourne England 5 3 16 12 4
2Zhang Yong China 5 5 20 8 12
3David Corens Belgium 5 0 3 20 -17
4Daniel O`Regan Ireland 5 3 15 11 4
5Kheng Hui Daric Sim Singapore 5 1 10 17 -7
6Chun Hin Fung Hong Kong 5 3 18 14 4
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ashley Carty England 5 4 19 9 10
2Boonyarit Keattikun Thailand 5 3 18 10 8
3Niu Zhuang China 5 5 20 8 12
4Yun Fung Tam Hong Kong 5 2 9 15 -6
5Abdulkarim Maksoud Syria 5 0 2 20 -18
6Adem Gerwash Libya 5 1 10 16 -6
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Muhammad Majid Ali Pakistan 5 3 15 9 6
2Siyavosh Mozayani Iran 5 5 20 9 11
3Nansen Sin Man Wan Hong Kong 5 3 17 13 4
4Mahmoud Elshourbagy Egypt 5 2 10 15 -5
5Belan Sharif Sweden 5 2 14 15 -1
6Mikey Stewart New Zealand 5 0 5 20 -15
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Adam Stefanów Poland 5 4 18 7 11
2Hamza Akbar Pakistan 5 3 16 10 6
3Wang Zepeng China 5 3 18 12 6
4Cale Barrett Australia 5 4 16 11 5
5Bilguun Batjambal Mongolia 5 0 3 20 -17
6Markus Pfistermüller Austria 5 1 6 17 -11
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shachar Ruberg Israel 5 4 17 10 7
2Steven Hallworth England 5 4 18 9 9
3Abdelrahman Abdelhamid Egypt 5 2 15 14 1
4Daniel Dempsey Ireland 5 4 17 13 4
5Louis Chand New Zealand 5 1 12 16 -4
6Kengo Suzuki Japan 5 0 3 20 -17
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :