IBSF 6 reds Snooker Championship Men - Carlow / Ireland 2013

Number of players: 100 - select group      

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Wael Talaat Egypt 4 1 13 12 1
2Greg Casey Ireland 4 3 13 10 3
3Andreas Ploner Austria 4 3 13 11 2
4Mariusz Sikorski Poland 4 1 5 13 -8
5Wayne Morgan Wales 4 2 13 11 2
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jeff Cundy England 4 4 16 3 13
2Gareth Allen Wales 4 3 13 5 8
3Daniel Dempsey Ireland 4 2 10 13 -3
4Ivan Kakovsky Russia 4 0 6 16 -10
5Stephane Ochoiski France 4 1 6 14 -8
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Robert Murphy Ireland 4 3 15 8 7
2Adam Stefanów Poland 4 3 15 6 9
3Juha Lehto Finland 4 1 8 12 -4
4Igor Aksiutin Russia 4 0 1 16 -15
5Laxman Rawat India 4 3 12 9 3
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Muhammad Asif Pakistan 4 4 16 5 11
2Manan Chandra India 4 3 13 7 6
3Jason Devaney Ireland 4 2 12 9 3
4Maksim Shkarupa Russia 4 0 1 16 -15
5Patryk Masłowski Poland 4 1 8 13 -5
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alex Coutts Scotland 4 0 2 16 -14
2Duane Jones Wales 4 4 16 4 12
3Saif Al Shamsi United Arab Emirates 4 1 8 12 -4
4Anthony Harris England 4 3 15 6 9
5Shane Gorman Ireland 4 2 9 12 -3
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1John Sutton Ireland 4 2 12 12 0
2Freddie Chute Ireland 4 0 2 16 -14
3Chan Ka Kin Hong Kong 4 4 16 6 10
4Ian Sargeant Wales 4 2 11 10 1
5Krzysztof Wróbel Poland 4 2 13 10 3
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Brendan O`Donoghue Ireland 4 3 15 10 5
2Lee Chun Wai Hong Kong 4 3 14 8 6
3John O`Sullivan Ireland 4 1 10 15 -5
4Robert Marshall England 4 2 14 11 3
5Colin McAlpine Scotland 4 1 5 14 -9
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michael Judge Ireland 4 2 14 11 3
2Khalid Kamali United Arab Emirates 4 2 13 13 0
3Darran Lock England 4 2 13 14 -1
4Alain Vandersteen Belgium 4 4 16 10 6
5Derrick Hadigate Wales 4 0 8 16 -8
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Adrian Ridley Australia 4 4 16 3 13
2Mateusz Baranowski Poland 4 3 12 7 5
3Ahmed Galal Egypt 4 0 8 16 -8
4Stephen Merrigan Ireland 4 2 8 10 -2
5Salim Ali Alsuwaidi United Arab Emirates 4 1 6 14 -8
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Gavin Lewis Wales 4 4 16 3 13
2Matt Lee England 4 2 10 11 -1
3Aki Suutari Finland 4 1 10 13 -3
4George O`Hara Ireland 4 3 12 7 5
5Andrey Vill Russia 4 0 2 16 -14
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Les Higgins Australia 4 2 9 11 -2
2Kacper Filipiak Poland 4 3 14 10 4
3Chau Hon Man Hong Kong 4 3 14 5 9
4Anthony Bonnar Ireland 4 2 12 12 0
5Gilles Grzeskowiak France 4 0 5 16 -11
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohamed Shehab United Arab Emirates 4 4 16 7 9
2John Connolly Ireland 4 0 5 16 -11
3Josh Boileau Ireland 4 3 15 9 6
4Craig MacGillivray Scotland 4 2 14 12 2
5Kevin Chan Netherlands 4 1 6 12 -6
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1David Hogan Ireland 4 4 16 3 13
2Alex Taubman Wales 4 3 12 6 6
3Dominik Scherübl Austria 4 2 10 12 -2
4James Rushforth Scotland 4 1 8 14 -6
5Sander Tierolf Netherlands 4 0 5 16 -11
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Nick Jennings England 4 3 15 6 9
2Brijesh Damani India 4 4 16 4 12
3Yusuke Tanaka Japan 4 1 8 15 -7
4Alan Cusack Ireland 4 1 7 15 -8
5Daniel Poly France 4 1 9 15 -6
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Soheil Vahedi Iran 4 4 16 4 12
2Ryan Cronin Ireland 4 3 12 6 6
3Rene Vaxelaire France 4 2 9 13 -4
4Arnar Richardsson Iceland 4 0 7 16 -9
5Piotr Murat Poland 4 1 8 13 -5
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rodney Goggins Ireland 4 3 15 4 11
2Muhammad Sajjad Pakistan 4 4 16 3 13
3Ahmed Benraïssi France 4 1 7 12 -5
4Mario Van Herk Belgium 4 2 8 12 -4
5Vyacheslav Sorokin Russia 4 0 1 16 -15
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michał Zieliński Poland 4 3 14 7 7
2Fung Kwok Wai Hong Kong 4 4 16 3 13
3Ildar Sharipov Russia 4 1 6 14 -8
4Nigel Power Ireland 4 2 9 10 -1
5Marc Chouillier France 4 0 5 16 -11
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohammed Al Joaker United Arab Emirates 4 4 16 3 13
2Shahbaaz Adil Khan India 4 3 13 8 5
3Mamoru Ohmizu Japan 4 1 7 13 -6
4Brendan Thomas Ireland 4 2 11 9 2
5Tryggvi Erlingsson Iceland 4 0 2 16 -14
Group U

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Philip Browne Ireland 4 2 12 11 1
2Walid Hamdy Egypt 4 2 9 10 -1
3Shivam Arora India 4 3 15 7 8
4Ger Delaney Ireland 4 3 15 8 7
5Vladilen Avtukhovich Russia 4 0 1 16 -15
Group V

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Amir Sarkhosh Iran 4 3 14 7 7
2Ernest McMullen Ireland 4 2 8 10 -2
3David Cassidy Ireland 4 1 9 13 -4
4Darren Morgan Wales 4 4 16 3 13
5Mikhail Pechatnikov Russia 4 0 2 16 -14
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :