European Snooker Championships U21 - Bucharest / Romania 2014

Number of players: 97 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ashley Carty England 5 4 13 5 8
2Spasian Spasov Bulgaria 5 3 11 9 2
3Andres Petrov Estonia 5 4 13 7 6
4Markus Pfistermüller Austria 5 3 10 7 3
5Mathieu Bonnet France 5 1 5 13 -8
6Maxim Ene Romania 5 0 4 15 -11
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Duane Jones Wales 5 5 15 3 12
2Dominik Scherübl Austria 5 3 9 8 1
3Benjamin McCabe Sweden 5 2 12 10 2
4Maor Shalom Israel 5 4 13 5 8
5Tudor Muntean Romania 5 0 0 15 -15
6Nykyta Pavelko Ukraine 5 1 4 12 -8
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Oliver Lines England 6 5 16 4 12
2Josh Boileau Ireland 6 5 16 5 11
3Simon Lindblom Sweden 6 5 15 6 9
4Stefan Simeonovski Bulgaria 6 1 6 15 -9
5Peter Kiss Hungary 6 2 9 13 -4
6Tudor China Romania 6 0 0 18 -18
7Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy Ukraine 6 3 10 11 -1
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Darryl Hill Isle of Man 5 5 15 1 14
2Robin Otto Germany 5 4 12 7 5
3Georgi Velichkov Bulgaria 5 3 10 6 4
4Vilius Schulte Lithuania 5 2 9 9 0
5Stefan Posea Romania 5 0 2 15 -13
6Iulian Boiko Ukraine 5 1 3 13 -10
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shachar Ruberg Israel 5 5 15 4 11
2Sam Thomas Wales 5 4 14 4 10
3Saku Veikkanen Finland 5 3 11 8 3
4Alexandru Oprisor Romania 5 0 2 15 -13
5Tomas Kubicek Czech Republic 5 2 6 11 -5
6Mikhail Terekhov Russia 5 1 7 13 -6
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jamie Clarke Wales 5 5 15 3 12
2David Cassidy Ireland 5 4 14 6 8
3Amir Nardeia Israel 5 3 12 8 4
4Ales Herout Czech Republic 5 1 6 14 -8
5Tudor Popescu Romania 5 1 7 13 -6
6Yana Shut Belarus 5 1 4 14 -10
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Sanderson Lam England 5 4 12 4 8
2Edward Topham Wales 5 3 11 6 5
3Brian Cini Malta 5 5 15 3 12
4Marvin Losi Switzerland 5 2 8 11 -3
5Nicolas Mortreux France 5 1 4 12 -8
6Theodor Teaca Romania 5 0 1 15 -14
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Declan Brennan Northern Ireland 5 4 14 5 9
2Sascha Breuer Germany 5 3 11 6 5
3Olli-Pekka Virho Finland 5 5 15 7 8
4Arpat Pulat Sweden 5 2 8 10 -2
5Ivan Kakovsky Russia 5 1 7 12 -5
6Tudor Chitu Romania 5 0 0 15 -15
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rhys Clark Scotland 5 5 15 2 13
2Jeff Jacobs Belgium 5 3 10 6 4
3Andrei Orzan Romania 5 3 10 8 2
4Filip Bermanec Croatia 5 1 7 13 -6
5Soma Berghold Hungary 5 2 7 11 -4
6Vladislav Kalinovski Belarus 5 1 5 14 -9
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Adam Stefanów Poland 5 5 15 1 14
2Stephen Bateman Ireland 5 4 13 5 8
3Chris Peplow Malta 5 3 11 9 2
4Jori Merikoski Finland 5 2 7 11 -4
5Sashko Dimitrov Bulgaria 5 1 7 12 -5
6Cosmin Bila Romania 5 0 0 15 -15
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kacper Filipiak Poland 5 5 15 4 11
2Daniel Dempsey Ireland 5 4 14 4 10
3Mario Amza Romania 5 2 10 10 0
4Sybren Sokolowski Belgium 5 3 9 8 1
5Vladislav Romanovski Belarus 5 0 3 15 -12
6Samuli Hynninen Finland 5 1 4 14 -10
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mateusz Baranowski Poland 5 4 14 5 9
2Andreas Ploner Austria 5 5 15 7 8
3Ildar Sharipov Russia 5 2 11 10 1
4Niel Vincent France 5 2 10 11 -1
5Horia Duta Romania 5 1 5 14 -9
6Teodor Chomovski Bulgaria 5 1 4 12 -8
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lee Mein Scotland 5 4 13 6 7
2Patryk Masłowski Poland 5 3 12 6 6
3Clayton Humphries England 5 5 15 4 11
4Alexandru Statache Romania 5 2 7 13 -6
5Nikolay Krivda Russia 5 0 5 15 -10
6Tim De Ruyter Netherlands 5 1 5 13 -8
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Tom Rees Wales 5 4 13 8 5
2Dylan Craig Scotland 5 4 14 4 10
3Mihai Vladu Romania 5 3 11 7 4
4Jan Corten Belgium 5 3 11 9 2
5Kevin Wegmann Switzerland 5 1 5 12 -7
6Shachar Davidovitch Israel 5 0 1 15 -14
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ryan Cronin Ireland 5 3 11 6 5
2Joseph McLaren Scotland 5 4 14 6 8
3Simon Lichtenberg Germany 5 5 15 2 13
4Belan Sharif Sweden 5 2 6 10 -4
5Patrik Sedlak Slovakia 5 1 4 12 -8
6Matei Rosca Romania 5 0 1 15 -14
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lukas Kleckers Germany 5 5 15 3 12
2Grzegorz Biernadski Poland 5 4 13 7 6
3Roberto Bartol Croatia 5 2 8 10 -2
4Ivailo Pekov Bulgaria 5 3 11 7 4
5Eduard Agapie Romania 5 1 5 13 -8
6Dennis Deroose Belgium 5 0 3 15 -12
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :