IBSF Snooker Championships Masters - Bangalore / India 2014

Number of players: 70 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Derek Dudgeon Scotland 4 3 9 5 4
2Tom O`Driscoll Ireland 4 3 9 4 5
3 0
4Paul Temple New Zealand 4 1 6 10 -4
5Masahiro Harada Japan 4 0 1 12 -11
6Nadeem Ahmed India 4 3 9 3 6
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Noel Rodrigues Moreira Brasil 4 4 12 2 10
2 0
3Paul Thomerson Australia 4 2 8 7 1
4Richard Kornberger Austria 4 1 4 11 -7
5Naveen Kumar K.S India 4 3 9 5 4
6Petri Kopponen Finland 4 0 4 12 -8
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Phisit Chandsri Thailand 5 5 15 1 14
2Rene Hemelsoet Belgium 5 3 9 8 1
3Wayne Brown England 5 4 12 3 9
4Kamaraj S.H India 5 2 6 12 -6
5Marcio Da Silva Bartolomeu Brasil 5 0 3 15 -12
6Walid Abbdel Mohsen Egypt 5 1 6 12 -6
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michael David Hines South Africa 5 2 7 9 -2
2Ng Yam Shui Hong Kong 5 3 10 6 4
3Darren Morgan Wales 5 5 15 1 14
4Farhad Tengra India 5 3 9 8 1
5Hisataka Kamihashi Japan 5 2 7 9 -2
6Clausdieter Franschitz Austria 5 0 0 15 -15
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Munier Cassim South Africa 5 3 12 9 3
2Peter Vertommen Belgium 5 5 15 5 10
3Danny Connolly England 5 3 13 8 5
4Saleem Syed Abdul India 5 3 12 9 3
5Naoki Matsuzaki Japan 5 0 1 15 -14
6Mohanraj Sivasubramaniam Switzerland 5 1 5 12 -7
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Terry Davidson Canada 5 2 8 11 -3
2Chris Todd Australia 5 4 12 6 6
3Graham Beardmore England 5 4 13 6 7
4Amar Chawla India 5 2 7 10 -3
5Sinan Cetinkaya Turkey 5 0 4 15 -11
6Abdul Mohsin Qatar 5 3 11 7 4
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Richard Peric Australia 5 3 12 6 6
2Karim Abdelmeguid Egypt 5 2 7 11 -4
3Alok Kumar India 5 5 15 1 14
4Andrey Vill Russia 5 1 6 13 -7
5Georgios Efstathiou Cyprus 5 0 1 15 -14
6Wayne Morgan Wales 5 4 12 7 5
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Juha Lehto Finland 5 2 11 11 0
2Mark Hannah New Zealand 5 1 8 12 -4
3Gavin Lewis Wales 5 4 14 7 7
4Salim Ali Alsuwaidi United Arab Emirates 5 4 12 9 3
5Marcelo Mota Brasil 5 0 2 15 -13
6Prem Prakash.S India 5 4 13 6 7
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Srinivas Murthy BV India 5 3 11 7 4
2Choon Kiat Tey Singapore 5 3 11 8 3
3Alun Squire Wales 5 3 13 9 4
4Moosa Saleem Mauritius 5 4 14 7 7
5Ebrahim Baghi Austria 5 1 5 14 -9
6Muhammed Leysi Turkey 5 1 5 14 -9
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rune Kampe Denmark 5 4 12 3 9
2Mohammed Al Joaker United Arab Emirates 5 4 12 4 8
3Anthony Bonnar Ireland 5 3 9 9 0
4Nadeem Azeez Sait India 5 2 7 10 -3
5Walid Hamdy Egypt 5 0 5 15 -10
6Tom Zimmermann Switzerland 5 2 6 10 -4
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Craig MacGillivray Scotland 5 5 15 3 12
2Stephen Walsh Ireland 5 2 11 10 1
3Chuchart Trairattanapradit Thailand 5 4 12 5 7
4Venkatesham K India 5 2 6 11 -5
5Julio Cesar Maus Brasil 5 0 4 15 -11
6Igshaan Stanfield South Africa 5 2 7 11 -4
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Keith Sheldrick Ireland 5 4 14 5 9
2Chin Pang David Cheung Hong Kong 5 3 10 9 1
3Glen Wilkinson Australia 5 3 10 7 3
4Rafath Habib India 5 4 13 3 10
5Alexander Trinkl Austria 5 1 4 12 -8
6Paul Flemming Canada 5 0 0 15 -15
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :