IBSF 6 reds Men Snooker Championships Men - Sharm-el-Sheikh / Egypt 2014

Number of players: 162 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Hossein Vafaei Ayouri Iran 5 5 20 3 17
2Roman Larionov Russia 5 0 1 20 -19
3Ehab El Agamy Egypt 5 2 12 13 -1
4Laxman Rawat India 5 4 17 7 10
5Hassan Kerde Australia 5 3 13 11 2
6Iqshaan Alladin South Africa 5 1 8 17 -9
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mustafa Alnemer Saudi Arabia 5 1 10 17 -7
2Hashmatullah Nezami Afghanistan 5 2 15 15 0
3Ketan Chawla India 5 4 17 10 7
4Haytham El Fayoumi Egypt 5 2 13 17 -4
5Rodney Goggins Ireland 5 5 20 3 17
6Zari Kaplanian Palestine 5 1 6 19 -13
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1 0
2Walid Hamdy Egypt 4 1 7 13 -6
3Akdi Soulaimane Morocco 4 1 9 13 -4
4Karam Fatima Syria 4 4 16 4 12
5Greg Casey Ireland 4 3 12 7 5
6Nadeem Ahmed India 4 1 7 14 -7
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohamed Darwish Egypt 4 2 10 12 -2
2Chan Ka Kin Hong Kong 4 2 12 10 2
3Mikhail Terekhov Russia 4 0 4 16 -12
4Saleh Mohammadi Afghanistan 4 4 16 4 12
5 0
6Ochirbold Begzsuren Mongolia 4 2 11 11 0
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rafath Habib India 5 2 15 14 1
2Baek Minhu South Korea 5 0 5 20 -15
3Ayman Gad Egypt 5 4 17 9 8
4Elfed Evans Wales 5 5 20 7 13
5Saif Al Shamsi United Arab Emirates 5 2 12 15 -3
6Alal Mimun Himad Morocco 5 2 12 16 -4
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ahmed Haitham Yemen 5 0 7 20 -13
2Kim Youngjoo South Korea 5 2 12 15 -3
3Mohamed Essam Egypt 5 3 14 15 -1
4Darren Morgan Wales 5 4 19 5 14
5Ahmed Zaki Egypt 5 5 20 8 12
6Ali Ahmed Zerkani Morocco 5 1 8 17 -9
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1 0
2Khaled Alastal Palestine 4 3 13 6 7
3Hossam Harb Egypt 4 1 6 13 -7
4Brendan O`Donoghue Ireland 4 4 16 2 14
5Park Hongpyo South Korea 4 1 7 15 -8
6Momen Elansary Egypt 4 1 8 14 -6
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Hwang Chulho South Korea 5 2 14 18 -4
2Shivam Arora India 5 3 15 12 3
3Khaled Farag Egypt 5 1 12 18 -6
4Zemarai Hassas Afghanistan 5 1 10 19 -9
5Alex Borg Malta 5 5 20 5 15
6Adem Gerwash Libya 5 3 16 15 1
Group I

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Igor Aksiutin Russia 5 0 2 20 -18
2Nasser Bomejdad Kuwait 5 3 15 10 5
3Mohamed Abdelmoniem Egypt 5 2 14 15 -1
4Sourav Kothari India 5 5 20 1 19
5Mohammed Alotaibi Saudi Arabia 5 2 11 16 -5
6Mohamed Abdallah Egypt 5 3 13 13 0
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1 0
2Muatz Sabra Libya 4 1 4 13 -9
3Steve Donohue Australia 4 2 11 8 3
4George Hanna Egypt 4 3 15 7 8
5Duncan Bezzina Malta 4 4 16 5 11
6Mostafa Mahmoud Egypt 4 0 3 16 -13
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Viktor Larionov Russia 4 1 7 15 -8
2Nadeem Azeez Sait India 4 1 9 13 -4
3 0
4Karim Abdelmeguid Egypt 4 3 12 8 4
5Amr Maged Egypt 4 1 7 14 -7
6Omar Alkojah Syria 4 4 16 1 15
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohamed Hemdan Egypt 5 2 10 15 -5
2Yousfi Chaouki Morocco 5 1 11 16 -5
3Mohamed Ibrahim Egypt 5 4 17 9 8
4Soheil Vahedi Iran 5 4 19 11 8
5Fung Kwok Wai Hong Kong 5 4 18 6 12
6Evgeniy Belyaev Russia 5 0 2 20 -18
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mariusz Sikorski Poland 4 0 3 16 -13
2Ahmed Sarhan Saudi Arabia 4 1 6 12 -6
3Mohamed Khairy Egypt 4 2 10 9 1
4Ehsan Heydari Nezhad Iran 4 3 14 10 4
5Muhammad Sajjad Pakistan 4 4 16 2 14
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Khaled Refaat Egypt 4 1 8 15 -7
2Stephen Merrigan Ireland 4 2 12 12 0
3Latif Wassily Egypt 4 0 5 16 -11
4Mhanaa Alobaidli Qatar 4 3 12 8 4
5Mohamed Shehab United Arab Emirates 4 4 16 2 14
Group O

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dylan Rees Ireland 4 3 12 11 1
2Varun Madan India 4 4 16 5 11
3Patryk Masłowski Poland 4 2 13 9 4
4Murad Sharaf Jordan 4 0 5 16 -11
5Sherif Abousenna Egypt 4 1 10 15 -5
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andrey Vill Russia 4 0 8 16 -8
2Saif Alketbi United Arab Emirates 4 3 15 11 4
3Ryan Thomerson Australia 4 2 14 10 4
4Chuchart Trairattanapradit Thailand 4 4 16 7 9
5Ahmed El Naggar Egypt 4 1 6 15 -9
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1 0
2Khaled Farouk Egypt 3 0 4 12 -8
3Brijesh Damani India 3 2 11 7 4
4Yousef Alwadi Saudi Arabia 3 1 7 11 -4
5Nick Jennings England 3 3 12 4 8
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Faisal Khan India 4 3 15 9 6
2Mohamed Elsallak Libya 4 0 3 16 -13
3Yaser Elsherbiny Egypt 4 1 11 12 -1
4Ahmed Saif Qatar 4 4 16 10 6
5Ng Yam Shui Hong Kong 4 2 13 11 2
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1 0
2Ahmed Saloomi Yemen 3 1 5 11 -6
3Hatem Yaseen Egypt 3 0 4 12 -8
4Keith Sheldrick Ireland 3 2 9 6 3
5Kamal Chawla India 3 3 12 1 11
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1 0
2Naser Taqi Kuwait 3 1 6 11 -5
3Pankaj Advani India 3 3 12 0 12
4Ahmad Alenazi Jordan 3 2 8 8 0
5Maged Shafik Egypt 3 0 5 12 -7
Group U

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ivan Kakovsky Russia 4 1 8 14 -6
2Alaa Elsaed Egypt 4 1 8 12 -4
3Marcin Nitschke Poland 4 1 7 13 -6
4Dharminder Lilly India 4 4 16 10 6
5Muhammad Asif Pakistan 4 3 15 5 10
Group V

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Chau Hon Man Hong Kong 4 4 16 4 12
2Ammar Taqi Kuwait 4 1 5 13 -8
3Michał Zieliński Poland 4 3 14 5 9
4Khaled Fahmy Egypt 4 0 2 16 -14
5Ahmed Aseeri Saudi Arabia 4 2 10 9 1
Group W

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mekdad Taqi Kuwait 3 0 4 12 -8
2 0
3Mateusz Baranowski Poland 3 3 12 2 10
4Mostafa Gebely Egypt 3 1 6 9 -3
5Mohammed Al Joaker United Arab Emirates 3 2 9 8 1
Group X

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ibrahim El Makhzangy Egypt 4 2 10 11 -1
2Haythem Salim Palestine 4 0 3 16 -13
3Zajni Omari Omar Morocco 4 1 8 12 -4
4Jamie Clarke Wales 4 4 16 7 9
5Mahmoud Alta`Any Jordan 4 3 15 6 9
Group Y

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Milad Elabbar Libya 4 0 2 16 -14
2Nadir Khan Sultani Afghanistan 4 3 15 9 6
3Karl Fitzpatrick Ireland 4 1 8 13 -5
4Omar Alajlani Saudi Arabia 4 2 13 10 3
5Wael Talaat Egypt 4 4 16 6 10
Group Z

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mourad Besheer Egypt 4 1 7 15 -8
2Abdulmoez Alarbi Libya 4 1 8 13 -5
3Krzysztof Wróbel Poland 4 4 16 7 9
4Mohammad Aliabadi Iran 4 1 7 14 -7
5Lee Chun Wai Hong Kong 4 3 15 4 11
Group AA

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Cale Barrett Australia 4 3 13 7 6
2Nasr Fouad Egypt 4 0 3 16 -13
3Boonyarit Keattikun Thailand 4 4 16 5 11
4Munier Cassim South Africa 4 1 10 12 -2
5Yannick Tarillon France 4 2 9 11 -2
Group AB

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Phisit Chandsri Thailand 4 4 16 6 10
2Almatssm Baalh Elfarsi Libya 4 0 4 16 -12
3Mohamed Abdel Hakim Egypt 4 3 14 8 6
4Soyol-Erdene Baljinnyam Mongolia 4 1 10 14 -4
5Brendan Thomas Ireland 4 2 12 12 0
Group AC

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohamed Youssef Egypt 4 2 10 12 -2
2Maree Milad Libya 4 0 6 16 -10
3Stephane Ochoiski France 4 1 8 13 -5
4Amir Sarkhosh Iran 4 4 16 6 10
5Mohammad Rais Senzahi Afghanistan 4 3 14 7 7
Group AD

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Walid Abbdel Mohsen Egypt 4 1 10 12 -2
2Mahmoud Eltawerghi Libya 4 0 0 16 -16
3Mohsen Bukshaisha Qatar 4 3 12 7 5
4Saleem Syed Abdul India 4 2 11 10 1
5Kacper Filipiak Poland 4 4 16 4 12
Group AE

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn Thailand 4 4 16 4 12
2Andrew Riad Egypt 4 2 9 13 -4
3Adel Sati Libya 4 0 3 16 -13
4Abdul Mohsin Qatar 4 1 7 13 -6
5Callum Downing England 4 3 15 4 11
Group AF

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Saliman El Araby Libya 3 0 2 12 -10
2Ibrahim Aqel Jordan 3 1 9 9 0
3 0
4Aly Abouhedia Egypt 3 2 8 8 0
5Gareth Allen Wales 3 3 12 2 10
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :