IBSF Timed Billiards Championship Timed - Leeds / England 2014

Number of players: 55 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Peter Gilchrist Singapore 4 4 4767 949 3818
2Wayne Doyle Ireland 4 3 2080 2044 36
3Adam Clarke England 4 2 1559 2577 -1018
4Felix Knoll Austria 4 1 1452 2713 -1261
5Bem French England 4 0 1174 2749 -1575
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1David Causier England 4 4 5173 692 4481
2Phil Davis England 4 2 1130 1840 -710
3Jaiveer Dhingra India 4 3 2232 2033 199
4Ross Doyle Ireland 4 0 903 3085 -2182
5Peter Atkinson England 4 1 959 2747 -1788
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Robert Hall England 4 3 3346 1484 1862
2Pankaj Advani India 4 4 3710 1632 2078
3Arun Agrawal India 4 1 1956 2439 -483
4Gaye Jones England 4 0 377 4398 -4021
5Robin Wilson England 4 2 2784 2220 564
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Matthew Bolton Australia 4 4 4119 917 3202
2Arthur Winn England 4 1 1214 2543 -1329
3Norman Whaley Northern Ireland 4 0 1012 2486 -1474
4Aditya Agrawal India 4 3 2203 1916 287
5Mark Hirst England 4 2 1574 2260 -686
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Phil Mumford England 4 3 2730 1711 1019
2Dhvaj Haria India 4 4 2706 1338 1368
3Neil Bolton Australia 4 2 1524 1982 -458
4Shane Bartelette Canada 4 1 1383 2212 -829
5Sushrut Pandia India 4 0 1468 2568 -1100
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Christopher Taylor England 4 2 1983 1521 462
2Siddharth Parikh India 4 2 2663 1504 1159
3Steve Brookshaw England 4 4 2222 1409 813
4Rajkumar Dorairaj India 4 2 1605 2353 -748
5Josh Burns Australia 4 0 1007 2693 -1686
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alok Kumar India 4 3 3133 1371 1762
2Bhaskar Balachandra India 4 4 2949 1070 1879
3Eddie Fielding England 4 1 1235 2169 -934
4Todd Hayward Australia 4 2 1726 2170 -444
5Mark Hill England 4 0 609 2872 -2263
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dhruv Sitwala India 4 4 2807 994 1813
2Jamie Barker England 4 3 2107 1385 722
3Akhilesh Mohan France 4 2 1207 1835 -628
4Steve Lock England 4 0 978 2165 -1187
5John McIntyre Northern Ireland 4 1 1219 1939 -720
Group I

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rupesh Shah India 4 4 3134 877 2257
2Ian Williamson England 4 3 1502 1034 468
3Subramanian Venkateswaran India 4 2 1891 1747 144
4Andrew Draper England 4 0 700 2690 -1990
5Patrick Stegmeier Austria 4 1 1200 2079 -879
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Devendra Joshi India 4 4 3166 1225 1941
2Nalin Patel England 4 3 2107 1608 499
3Jonathan Marwood England 4 2 1473 1886 -413
4Fraser Durham Canada 4 1 1356 2279 -923
5Emma Bonney England 4 0 1148 2252 -1104
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ashok Shandilya India 4 4 2933 1447 1486
2Sourav Kothari India 4 3 2956 1332 1624
3Carl-Walter Steiner Austria 4 0 943 2892 -1949
4Aaron Davies England 4 1 1365 2125 -760
5Brian Harvey England 4 2 1807 2208 -401
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :