IBSF Snooker Championships Men - Hurghada / Egypt 2015

Number of players: 126 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Habib Sabah Bahrain 5 3 18 11 7
2Mohammed Alshamsi United Arab Emirates 5 1 11 18 -7
3Michael Rhodes England 5 4 17 10 7
4 0
5Mohamed Abdelmoniem Egypt 5 0 3 20 -17
6Mohamed Khairy Egypt 5 3 15 12 3
7Tomasz Skalski Belgium 5 4 18 11 7
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Khaled Farouk Egypt 5 0 2 20 -18
2Ryan Thomerson Australia 5 3 18 12 6
3Rodney Goggins Ireland 5 5 20 7 13
4Mohamed Abdel Hakim Egypt 5 1 11 16 -5
5Bashar Abdulmajeed Qatar 5 2 11 16 -5
6Nadir Khan Sultani Afghanistan 5 4 19 10 9
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shannon Dixon Australia 5 4 19 11 8
2Ang Boon Chin Singapore 5 3 15 10 5
3Raymon Fabrie Netherlands 5 5 20 6 14
4Mutaz Alsalaymeh Palestine 5 0 5 20 -15
5Thomas Janzso Austria 5 1 5 18 -13
6Mohamed Ibrahim Egypt 5 2 13 12 1
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Saqib Nasir England 5 4 19 12 7
2Lukas Krenek Czech Republic 5 1 10 16 -6
3Dharminder Lilly India 5 4 18 11 7
4Lin Tang Ho Hong Kong 5 3 17 11 6
5Abdullah Alshammari Saudi Arabia 5 0 7 20 -13
6Yaser Elsherbiny Egypt 5 3 16 17 -1
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Brian Cini Malta 5 4 18 8 10
2Basem Eltahhan Egypt 5 5 20 7 13
3Gary Thomson Scotland 5 2 14 16 -2
4Zargouni Zine El Abidine Tunisia 5 0 3 20 -17
5Abdulraouf Saigh Saudi Arabia 5 1 13 18 -5
6Alijalil Ali Iraq 5 3 13 12 1
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Karim Elabd Egypt 4 2 12 10 2
2Haitham Al Hammadi Yemen 4 0 3 16 -13
3Michael Collumb Scotland 4 4 16 7 9
4 0
5Keishin Kamihashi Japan 4 2 9 10 -1
6David Cassidy Ireland 4 2 13 10 3
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Richard Halliday South Africa 5 3 17 12 5
2Ahmed Aly Elsayed USA 5 2 15 15 0
3Karam Fatima Syria 5 5 20 9 11
4Mohamed Youssef Egypt 5 3 15 16 -1
5Haitham Shikh Khalil Syria 5 1 10 17 -7
6Daniel Mily Czech Republic 5 1 10 18 -8
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ahmed Aseeri Saudi Arabia 5 5 20 6 14
2Antti Mannila Finland 5 3 15 12 3
3James Mifsud Australia 5 3 17 13 4
4Harzallah Oussema Tunisia 5 0 1 20 -19
5Yazan Alhadad Syria 5 2 9 13 -4
6Abdelrahman Abdelhamid Egypt 5 2 14 12 2
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ahmed Janahi Bahrain 3 2 9 7 2
2Abdul Sattar Pakistan 3 3 12 1 11
3 0
4Mostafa Dorgham Egypt 3 1 6 9 -3
5 0
6Jérôme Liedtke Austria 3 0 2 12 -10
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohammad Rais Senzahi Afghanistan 4 3 13 8 5
2Lukas Kleckers Germany 4 2 9 9 0
3Zhao Xintong China 4 4 16 2 14
4Lim Chun Kiat Singapore 4 1 6 13 -7
5 0
6Abdelrahman Shahin Egypt 4 0 4 16 -12
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohsen Bukshaisha Qatar 5 4 17 7 10
2John Kennish Isle of Man 5 3 13 12 1
3Pankaj Advani India 5 5 20 4 16
4Chee Keong Chan Singapore 5 1 8 16 -8
5Stayros Xatzihtooulou Cyprus 5 0 2 20 -18
6Hesham Shawky Egypt 5 2 15 16 -1
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rhydian Richards Wales 4 3 14 6 8
2Omar Alajlani Saudi Arabia 4 1 7 15 -8
3Keen Hoo Moh Malaysia 4 4 16 6 10
4Victor Sarkis Brasil 4 0 8 16 -8
5 0
6Khaled Farag Egypt 4 2 9 11 -2
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Muhammad Sajjad Pakistan 5 5 20 4 16
2Derek Martin Canada 5 1 9 19 -10
3Issara Kachaiwong Thailand 5 4 18 5 13
4Tymour Hussien Egypt 5 3 14 12 2
5Alaa Elsaed Egypt 5 1 8 17 -9
6Ahmed Haitham Yemen 5 1 7 19 -12
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kritsanut Lertsattayathorn Thailand 4 4 16 1 15
2Kok Leong Lim Malaysia 4 3 12 9 3
3Tamer Waheed Egypt 4 1 10 13 -3
4Mostafa Gebely Egypt 4 1 10 15 -5
5Talal Ali Bahrain 4 1 5 15 -10
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Amir Sarkhosh Iran 5 4 19 9 10
2Yuan Sijun China 5 5 20 3 17
3Greg Casey Ireland 5 3 14 9 5
4Ibrahem Mahmoud Egypt 5 1 6 16 -10
5Khaled Alastal Palestine 5 2 11 13 -2
6Epaminondas Pouris Cyprus 5 0 0 20 -20
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Khalid Kamali United Arab Emirates 5 3 16 11 5
2Ali Alobaidli Qatar 5 4 19 10 9
3Alex Borg Malta 5 4 18 7 11
4Akdi Soulaimane Morocco 5 0 2 20 -18
5Peter Bullen Belgium 5 3 13 12 1
6Mohamed Hammouda Egypt 5 1 9 17 -8
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Adrian Ridley Australia 5 3 14 11 3
2Reza Rezvani Iran 5 0 7 20 -13
3Ben Jones Wales 5 3 17 11 6
4Ahmed Samir Egypt 5 2 11 15 -4
5Tetsuya Kuwata Japan 5 5 20 5 15
6Ahmed Galal Egypt 5 2 10 17 -7
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lee Chun Wai Hong Kong 5 5 20 4 16
2Shahram Changezi Pakistan 5 3 16 10 6
3Ryan Causton England 5 3 13 13 0
4Mohamed Hemdan Egypt 5 2 11 12 -1
5Thadeu Nobres Brasil 5 2 11 14 -3
6Ahmed Saloomi Yemen 5 0 2 20 -18
Group U

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Antti Tolvanen Finland 5 1 12 18 -6
2Varun Madan India 5 4 16 15 1
3Soheil Vahedi Iran 5 5 20 2 18
4Cader Mohamed Mauritius 5 1 9 16 -7
5Alex Taubman Wales 5 3 16 12 4
6Nansen Sin Man Wan Hong Kong 5 1 9 19 -10
Group V

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Abdul Mutalieb Allie South Africa 5 2 11 13 -2
2Aaron Busuttil Malta 5 3 17 11 6
3Muhammad Asif Pakistan 5 5 20 8 12
4Omar Ali Iraq 5 1 7 17 -10
5Moneam Neffati Tunisia 5 0 4 20 -16
6Faisal Khan India 5 4 19 9 10
Group W

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jamie Clarke Wales 5 4 17 11 6
2Muhammad Faaris Kahn South Africa 5 1 10 16 -6
3Mohamed Shehab United Arab Emirates 5 5 20 4 16
4Elaziz Oussama Morocco 5 0 2 20 -18
5Saeed Abooyesani Iran 5 3 13 11 2
6Chau Hon Man Hong Kong 5 2 12 12 0
Group X

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohd Reza Hassan Malaysia 5 4 18 11 7
2Ali Hussein Iraq 5 3 15 13 2
3Ahmed Saif Qatar 5 4 18 8 10
4Moez Chaouachi Tunisia 5 1 11 19 -8
5Marios Kleitou Cyprus 5 0 4 20 -16
6Dominik Scherübl Austria 5 3 16 11 5
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :