IBSF Snooker Championships U21 - Bucharest / Romania 2015

Number of players: 104 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Theodor Teaca Romania 5 0 4 20 -16
2Belan Sharif Sweden 5 3 15 11 4
3Kacper Filipiak Poland 5 5 20 1 19
4Kobe Vanoppen Belgium 5 4 16 13 3
5Mikey Stewart New Zealand 5 1 10 19 -9
6Olli-Pekka Virho Finland 5 2 14 15 -1
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Boonyarit Keattikun Thailand 6 6 24 1 23
2Cosmin Bila Romania 6 0 1 24 -23
3Dylan Craig Scotland 6 5 20 5 15
4Jesse Schelfhaut Belgium 6 3 13 14 -1
5Kyle Renton Australia 6 1 7 20 -13
6Manuel Pomwenger Austria 6 4 17 11 6
7Mikhail Terekhov Russia 6 2 10 17 -7
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Amir Nardeia Israel 6 4 17 13 4
2Ashley Carty England 6 6 24 5 19
3Dominik Scherübl Austria 6 5 21 12 9
4Horia Duta Romania 6 2 9 20 -11
5Mohamed Atta Egypt 6 0 7 24 -17
6Simon Lichtenberg Germany 6 3 18 12 6
7Sybren Sokolowski Belgium 6 1 12 22 -10
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Arpat Pulat Sweden 6 0 11 24 -13
2Arsalan Tahvildari Iran 6 1 9 23 -14
3Florian Nüßle Austria 6 5 23 10 13
4Louis Chand New Zealand 6 5 20 10 10
5Matei Rosca Romania 6 2 13 21 -8
6Niel Vincent France 6 3 15 15 0
7Stephen Bateman Ireland 6 5 21 9 12
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Abdelrahman Shahin Egypt 6 5 22 7 15
2Eduard Agapie Romania 6 2 10 18 -8
3Iulian Boiko Ukraine 6 1 9 20 -11
4Rares Vasile Romania 6 0 0 24 -24
5Shane Bates Ireland 6 4 19 14 5
6Siyavosh Mozayani Iran 6 6 24 4 20
7Vilius Schulte Lithuania 6 3 15 12 3
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Abdelrahman Abdelhamid Egypt 6 3 16 16 0
2Jamie Clarke Wales 6 6 24 5 19
3Man Hoi Leong Hong Kong 6 4 19 15 4
4Mihai Diaconu Romania 6 0 3 24 -21
5Saku Veikkanen Finland 6 1 14 20 -6
6Sashko Dimitrov Bulgaria 6 2 14 22 -8
7Shachar Ruberg Israel 6 5 21 9 12
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Aaron Moyles Ireland 6 3 15 16 -1
2Daegyu Lee South Korea 6 5 22 9 13
3Maxim Ene Romania 6 1 6 20 -14
4Tyler Rees Wales 6 5 21 9 12
5Viktor Iliev Bulgaria 6 0 7 24 -17
6Wang Yuchen China 6 5 22 6 16
7Zayne Clarkson Australia 6 2 11 20 -9
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alexander Ursenbacher Switzerland 6 5 21 7 14
2Andrei Orzan Romania 6 3 17 15 2
3Callum Lloyd Wales 6 5 20 10 10
4Chris Totten Scotland 6 4 21 17 4
5Keishin Kamihashi Japan 6 2 14 17 -3
6Mario Hildred OBSF 6 0 2 24 -22
7Teodor Chomovski Bulgaria 6 2 14 19 -5
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alexandru Statache Romania 5 0 4 20 -16
2Alexis Callewaert France 5 3 15 10 5
3Andrej Nasibov Sweden 5 1 6 19 -13
4Gabriel Martins Campos Brasil 5 3 13 12 1
5Zhao Xintong China 5 5 20 5 15
6Lukas Kleckers Germany 5 3 18 10 8
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Amedeo Durnez Belgium 6 0 7 24 -17
2Avinash Kumar India 6 3 14 14 0
3Jayme White Australia 6 3 0 0 0
4Louis Heathcote England 6 5 23 10 13
5Mateusz Baranowski Poland 6 5 23 8 15
6Ming Wa Man Hong Kong 6 4 20 14 6
7Stefan Posea Romania 6 1 5 21 -16
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Brandon Sargeant England 5 5 20 9 11
2Hrithik Jain India 5 2 13 15 -2
3Mario Amza Romania 5 0 5 20 -15
4Markus Pfistermüller Austria 5 2 11 17 -6
5Ryan Thomerson Australia 5 4 19 6 13
6Yun Fung Tam Hong Kong 5 2 14 15 -1
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ales Herout Czech Republic 5 3 14 14 0
2Josh Boileau Ireland 5 5 20 5 15
3Maciej Kusak Poland 5 2 14 14 0
4Matheus Fatuch Pontarolli Brasil 5 1 9 16 -7
5Ratchayothin Yotharuck Thailand 5 4 19 7 12
6Tudor Muntean Romania 5 0 0 20 -20
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Daniel Mantale Romania 5 0 1 20 -19
2Ivan Kakovsky Russia 5 2 13 15 -2
3Jasha Kiers Netherlands 5 1 8 17 -9
4Joseph O`Connor England 5 5 20 5 15
5Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan India 5 3 13 11 2
6Tom Rees Wales 5 4 19 6 13
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Arthur Lin Australia 5 3 16 12 4
2Lee Mein Scotland 5 5 20 9 11
3Sebastian Musat Romania 5 0 3 20 -17
4Spasian Spasov Bulgaria 5 3 17 14 3
5Tim De Ruyter Netherlands 5 2 17 13 4
6Tudor Popescu Romania 5 2 10 15 -5
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Amaury Rocha Filho Brasil 5 2 10 14 -4
2Antoni Kowalski Poland 5 1 7 16 -9
3Chris Peplow Malta 5 4 17 8 9
4Ka Wai Cheung Hong Kong 5 5 20 3 17
5Luke Garland England 5 3 15 8 7
6Tudor Dancan Romania 5 0 0 20 -20
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Adam Fitzgerald Ireland 5 1 12 17 -5
2Brian Cini Malta 5 5 20 8 12
3Maor Shalom Israel 5 4 18 8 10
4Mostafa Dorgham Egypt 5 1 10 18 -8
5Rodion Judin Latvia 5 2 12 18 -6
6Mihai Vladu Romania 5 2 11 14 -3
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :