European Snooker Championships Men - Wrocław / Poland 2016

Number of players: 147 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michael Rhodes England 6 6 24 3 21
2Esa Kaikumaa Finland 6 2 13 18 -5
3Jurian Heusdens Belgium 6 5 22 6 16
4Maris Volajs Latvia 6 3 15 16 -1
5Maciej Kusak Poland 6 3 17 16 1
6Nassim Sekat Norway 6 2 11 20 -9
7Stepan Delyatynskyy Ukraine 6 0 1 24 -23
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Josh Boileau Ireland 6 6 24 6 18
2Reind Duut Netherlands 6 5 23 8 15
3Hans Nirnberger Austria 6 3 15 15 0
4Belan Sharif Sweden 6 4 18 16 2
5Faris Vučkić Bosnia Herzegovina 6 1 14 21 -7
6Sławomir Rasiewicz Poland 6 2 14 19 -5
7Massimo Ciaghi Italy 6 0 1 24 -23
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kacper Filipiak Poland 5 5 20 4 16
2Alex Taubman Wales 5 4 17 6 11
3Bratislav Krastev Bulgaria 5 1 9 16 -7
4David Vaitzman Israel 5 3 15 14 1
5Arpat Pulat Sweden 5 2 13 14 -1
6Epaminondas Pouris Cyprus 5 0 0 20 -20
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michael Collumb Scotland 5 5 20 3 17
2Andreas Ploner Austria 5 4 16 6 10
3Bernhard Bernhardsson Iceland 5 1 13 18 -5
4David Gauthier France 5 2 9 15 -6
5Paweł Koch Poland 5 3 13 12 1
6Davide Coltro Italy 5 0 3 20 -17
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Tomasz Skalski Belgium 5 5 20 7 13
2Antonis Poullos Cyprus 5 3 17 14 3
3Lukas Kleckers Germany 5 4 19 7 12
4Daniel Kohout Czech Republic 5 1 7 19 -12
5Karol Lelek Poland 5 2 13 12 1
6Andrii Buchynskyi Ukraine 5 0 3 20 -17
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1David John Wales 5 5 20 3 17
2Andres Petrov Estonia 5 4 17 5 12
3Jarosław Kowalski Poland 5 2 12 12 0
4Thomas Bechmann Denmark 5 2 8 14 -6
5Niel Vincent France 5 2 9 12 -3
6Mladen Petkovic Serbia 5 0 0 20 -20
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Robert Carlisle Scotland 5 5 20 6 14
2Marcin Nitschke Poland 5 4 18 8 10
3Lukas Krenek Czech Republic 5 3 17 10 7
4Marios Kleitou Cyprus 5 0 6 20 -14
5Nicolas Riviere France 5 1 6 18 -12
6Pedro France Portugal 5 2 11 16 -5
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shay Arama Israel 5 4 17 11 6
2Krzysztof Wróbel Poland 5 4 18 7 11
3Allan Norvark Denmark 5 2 11 14 -3
4Simonas Dragunas Lithuania 5 3 14 12 2
5Gianmarco Tonini Italy 5 2 13 13 0
6Roger Andre Strand Norway 5 0 4 20 -16
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dermot McGlinchey Northern Ireland 5 3 15 13 2
2Lee Mein Scotland 5 3 18 11 7
3Jeff Jacobs Belgium 5 5 20 7 13
4Sasa Stojanovic Serbia 5 2 13 16 -3
5Daniel Holoyda Poland 5 1 11 18 -7
6Soma Berghold Hungary 5 1 7 19 -12
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Brendan O`Donoghue Ireland 5 5 20 6 14
2Simon Lindblom Sweden 5 4 16 10 6
3Sascha Breuer Germany 5 2 17 12 5
4Danny Eriksen Denmark 5 2 15 16 -1
5Sergej Korolkov Lithuania 5 1 6 19 -13
6Miroslav Matovic Slovakia 5 1 6 17 -11
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michael Judge Ireland 5 5 20 2 18
2Paul Schopf Austria 5 2 15 13 2
3Marek Zubrzycki Poland 5 3 12 13 -1
4Daniel Mily Czech Republic 5 4 17 10 7
5Tomas Puodziunas Lithuania 5 1 6 19 -13
6Balázs Babecz Hungary 5 0 7 20 -13
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alex Borg Malta 5 5 20 5 15
2Barry Wraith Scotland 5 2 10 15 -5
3Zsolt Fenyvesi Hungary 5 3 15 11 4
4Laurens De Staelen Belgium 5 4 18 8 10
5Pietro Caperna Italy 5 1 11 19 -8
6Kjell Arild Pedersen Norway 5 0 4 20 -16
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Roey Fernandez Israel 5 4 16 9 7
2Brian Cini Malta 5 5 20 2 18
3Tin Venos Croatia 5 2 9 15 -6
4Chris Totten Scotland 5 3 15 9 6
5Stefan Ilinca Romania 5 0 6 20 -14
6Paweł Balon Poland 5 1 8 19 -11
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Darryn Walker England 5 5 20 4 16
2Rodion Judin Latvia 5 2 15 14 1
3Aaron Busuttil Malta 5 4 18 10 8
4Paweł Rogoza Poland 5 3 14 12 2
5Audun Risan Heimsjø Norway 5 0 6 20 -14
6Danijel Vranjes Slovakia 5 1 6 19 -13
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Patryk Masłowski Poland 5 2 10 12 -2
2Billy Castle England 5 5 20 2 18
3John Kennish Isle of Man 5 4 16 8 8
4Ivan Kakovskii Russia 5 2 12 14 -2
5Lasse Petersen Denmark 5 1 8 18 -10
6Andrej Burdel Slovakia 5 1 6 18 -12
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Patrick Einsle Germany 5 5 20 5 15
2Callum Downing England 5 4 18 6 12
3Vilius Schulte Lithuania 5 2 12 16 -4
4Nikola Kemilev Bulgaria 5 1 10 16 -6
5Sigurdur Kristjansson Iceland 5 3 13 11 2
6Ogert Shkrepa Albania 5 0 1 20 -19
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kristján Helgason Iceland 5 5 20 5 15
2Jak Jones Wales 5 4 16 5 11
3Philip Ciantar Malta 5 3 15 12 3
4Ales Herout Czech Republic 5 2 12 14 -2
5Balázs Hámori Hungary 5 0 3 20 -17
6Michał Kotiuk Poland 5 1 7 17 -10
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Maurice Le Duc Netherlands 5 2 13 17 -4
2Simon Zammit Malta 5 2 14 13 1
3Ryan Cronin Ireland 5 5 20 3 17
4Dominik Scherübl Austria 5 4 17 7 10
5Vladan Niskic Serbia 5 0 4 20 -16
6Gianluca Manoli Italy 5 2 8 16 -8
Group U

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alexander Ursenbacher Switzerland 5 4 18 4 14
2Rhydian Richards Wales 5 5 20 6 14
3Mika Hummelin Finland 5 3 15 13 2
4Brian Ochoiski France 5 2 11 13 -2
5Pavol Kremen Slovakia 5 1 8 16 -8
6Anastasios Ioannou Cyprus 5 0 0 20 -20
Group V

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rune Kampe Denmark 5 3 14 11 3
2Jason Devaney Ireland 5 5 20 5 15
3Piotr Murat Poland 5 1 7 19 -12
4Chris Peplow Malta 5 4 18 9 9
5Maor Shalom Israel 5 2 12 12 0
6Marian Kepsta Slovakia 5 0 5 20 -15
Group W

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jamie Clarke Wales 5 5 20 2 18
2Mateusz Baranowski Poland 5 4 17 8 9
3Dorjan Maknori Albania 5 1 5 16 -11
4Mindaugas Maisiejus Lithuania 5 0 7 20 -13
5Kenan Terzić Bosnia Herzegovina 5 2 11 16 -5
6Suleman Salam Sweden 5 3 13 11 2
Group X

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shachar Ruberg Israel 5 3 16 9 7
2Adam Edge England 5 4 19 5 14
3Eklent KaÇi Albania 5 2 11 15 -4
4Robin Otto Germany 5 4 19 15 4
5Antoni Kowalski Poland 5 1 8 19 -11
6Christopher Vejlager Denmark 5 1 9 19 -10
Group Y

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kevin Van Hove Belgium 5 5 20 4 16
2Felix Frede Germany 5 4 16 7 9
3Conor McCormack Northern Ireland 5 2 15 16 -1
4Stephane Ochoiski France 5 1 8 19 -11
5Filip Bermanec Croatia 5 1 10 16 -6
6Ariel Trębocha Poland 5 2 11 18 -7
Group Z

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Adam Stefanów Poland 5 5 20 3 17
2Jack Bradford Wales 5 3 16 11 5
3Tom Zimmermann Switzerland 5 2 13 14 -1
4Besar Spahiu Albania 5 2 12 16 -4
5Erik Dullerud Norway 5 2 11 15 -4
6Daniel Jallov Denmark 5 1 6 19 -13
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :