IBSF Snooker Championships U21 - Mol / Belgium 2016

Number of players: 116 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kacper Filipiak Poland 4 4 16 3 13
2Shane Bates Ireland 4 3 13 8 5
3Cale Barrett Australia 4 2 11 9 2
4Matei Rosca Romania 4 1 6 15 -9
5Aditya Bhalla India 4 0 5 16 -11
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ben Fortey Wales 4 2 12 11 1
2Phuttakarn Kimsuk Thailand 4 3 13 7 6
3Julien Leclercq Belgium 4 1 9 14 -5
4Mikhail Terekhov Russia 4 1 10 13 -3
5Ben Foster Australia 4 3 13 12 1
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dennis Furrer Switzerland 4 2 12 12 0
2Noel Landers Ireland 4 4 16 7 9
3Michael Hulsbosch Belgium 4 0 5 16 -11
4Lee Daegyu South Korea 4 3 14 8 6
5Sparsh Pherwani India 4 1 10 14 -4
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dylan Craig Scotland 4 4 16 5 11
2Amedeo Durnez Belgium 4 2 11 10 1
3Benjamin McCabe Sweden 4 1 7 13 -6
4Nikhil Rakesh Saigal India 4 0 5 16 -11
5Florian Nüßle Austria 4 3 14 9 5
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ashley Carty England 4 4 16 4 12
2Man Ming Wa Hong Kong 4 2 13 11 2
3Andrei Orzan Romania 4 3 13 11 2
4Aaron Graham Scotland 4 0 4 16 -12
5Adam Bleumink Australia 4 1 11 15 -4
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alexander Ursenbacher Switzerland 4 4 16 2 14
2Rhys Thomas Wales 4 2 9 9 0
3Matheus Fatuch Pontarolli Brasil 4 0 3 16 -13
4Tam Yun Fung Hong Kong 4 3 13 7 6
5Oskar Charlesworth Austria 4 1 6 13 -7
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Siyavosh Mozayani Iran 4 4 16 1 15
2Ryan Rowlands Wales 4 2 10 13 -3
3Alexis Callewaert France 4 3 12 8 4
4Alexandru Statache Romania 4 0 6 16 -10
5Wesley Pelgrims Belgium 4 1 9 15 -6
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Nico Elton England 4 2 12 9 3
2Simon Lichtenberg Germany 4 4 16 4 12
3Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan India 4 3 13 7 6
4Tudor Popescu Romania 4 0 3 16 -13
5Christoph Van Geertsom Belgium 4 1 5 13 -8
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Nicolas Mortreux France 4 1 8 14 -6
2Lukas Kleckers Germany 4 4 16 4 12
3Markus Pfistermüller Austria 4 2 11 8 3
4Aditya Shandilya India 4 0 2 16 -14
5Louis Chand New Zealand 4 3 14 9 5
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dean Young Scotland 4 0 5 16 -11
2Brian Ochoiski France 4 3 13 6 7
3Balázs Morvay Hungary 4 1 6 13 -7
4Digvijay Kadian India 4 3 12 8 4
5Paweł Rogoza Poland 4 3 13 6 7
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Peter Devlin England 4 3 14 8 6
2Chang Yu Kiu Hong Kong 4 2 11 12 -1
3Chris Peplow Malta 4 3 13 8 5
4Yannick Tarillon France 4 2 14 11 3
5Stefan Posea Romania 4 0 3 16 -13
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Adam Fitzgerald Ireland 4 4 16 8 8
2Narongdat Takantong Thailand 4 2 13 9 4
3Mateusz Baranowski Poland 4 3 14 8 6
4Teodor Chomovski Bulgaria 4 0 4 16 -12
5Mehul Saini India 4 1 9 15 -6
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Yuan Sijun China 4 4 16 2 14
2Patrik Tiihonen Finland 4 2 11 9 2
3Mihai Vladu Romania 4 2 9 10 -1
4Karol Lelek Poland 4 2 10 9 1
5Konstantin Kovika Russia 4 0 0 16 -16
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Joseph O`Connor England 4 4 16 3 13
2Aaron Holland Ireland 4 1 5 13 -8
3Cheung Ka Wai Hong Kong 4 2 11 10 1
4Tim De Ruyter Netherlands 4 0 5 16 -11
5Asutosh Padhy India 4 3 13 8 5
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Leong Man Hoi Hong Kong 4 2 9 10 -1
2Niel Vincent France 4 3 12 9 3
3Fergal Quinn Northern Ireland 4 1 8 15 -7
4Umut Dikme Germany 4 4 16 4 12
5Sybren Sokolowski Belgium 4 0 9 16 -7
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Xu Si China 4 3 14 5 9
2Viktor Iliev Bulgaria 4 0 2 16 -14
3Jackson Page Wales 4 4 16 4 12
4Ben Mertens Belgium 4 2 10 11 -1
5John Landers Ireland 4 1 7 13 -6
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Brian Cini Malta 4 4 16 1 15
2Ivan Kakovskii Russia 4 3 12 4 8
3Mukhamed Karimberdi Uulu Kyrgyzstan 4 1 5 15 -10
4Belan Sharif Sweden 4 2 8 11 -3
5Jere Virtaranta Finland 4 0 6 16 -10
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rodion Judin Latvia 4 2 9 9 0
2Chris Totten Scotland 4 4 16 3 13
3Jeff Jacobs Belgium 4 3 13 7 6
4Enes Bakirci Turkey 4 0 4 16 -12
5Mikey Stewart New Zealand 4 1 7 14 -7
Group U

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ishpreet Singh Chadha India 4 4 16 7 9
2Eklent KaÇi Albania 4 2 12 13 -1
3Michał Kotiuk Poland 4 1 6 14 -8
4Lewis Tait Scotland 4 0 8 16 -8
5Charlie Sweeney Ireland 4 3 14 6 8
Group V

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michael Schnabel Germany 4 3 12 6 6
2Richard Haney England 4 2 12 9 3
3Thiago Dos Santos Brasil 4 0 2 16 -14
4Amir Nardeia Israel 4 4 16 4 12
5Philipp Koch Austria 4 1 5 12 -7
Group W

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Tyler Rees Wales 3 3 12 2 10
2Pravil Kant New Zealand 3 1 6 8 -2
3Daniel Holoyda Poland 3 2 9 8 1
4Attila Soltani Hosseini Iran 3 0 3 12 -9
Group X

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andres Petrov Estonia 3 3 12 1 11
2Balázs Kiss Hungary 3 0 1 12 -11
3Ming Tung Chan Hong Kong 3 2 8 5 3
4Alex Pace Australia 3 1 5 8 -3
Group Y

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Louis Heathcote England 3 1 8 9 -1
2Keishin Kamihashi Japan 3 2 10 8 2
3Dylan Emery Wales 3 3 12 6 6
4Arpat Pulat Sweden 3 0 5 12 -7
Group Z

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ratchayothin Yotharuck Thailand 3 3 12 0 12
2Gabriel Martins Campos Brasil 3 1 5 8 -3
3Spasian Spasov Bulgaria 3 2 8 6 2
4Eelis Paavilainen Finland 3 0 1 12 -11
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :