European Snooker Championships Men - Nicosia / Cyprus 2017

Number of players: 116 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jamie Clarke Wales 4 4 16 3 13
2Vilius Schulte Lithuania 4 0 6 16 -10
3Tin Venos Croatia 4 1 9 14 -5
4Marko Stoilkovic Serbia 4 2 11 11 0
5Sigurdur Kristjansson Iceland 4 3 14 12 2
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andres Petrov Estonia 4 4 16 4 12
2Antti Mannila Finland 4 2 9 8 1
3Chris Totten Scotland 4 3 15 8 7
4Joseph Casha Malta 4 1 6 14 -8
5Martin Søndergaard Denmark 4 0 4 16 -12
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Adam Stefanów Poland 4 4 16 0 16
2Nathan Davenport Wales 4 2 9 9 0
3George Louka Cyprus 4 3 12 7 5
4Kevin Chan Netherlands 4 0 3 16 -13
5Balázs Morvay Hungary 4 1 6 14 -8
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michael Collumb Scotland 4 4 16 3 13
2Jurian Heusdens Belgium 4 3 14 7 7
3Jón Ingi Ægisson Iceland 4 1 11 12 -1
4Gianmarco Tonini Italy 4 2 8 11 -3
5Kledio KaÇi Albania 4 0 0 16 -16
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kacper Filipiak Poland 4 4 16 1 15
2Jackson Page Wales 4 3 13 4 9
3Timo Salovaara Finland 4 1 7 13 -6
4Viktor Iliev Bulgaria 4 2 8 11 -3
5Eldar Čormehmedović Bosnia Herzegovina 4 0 1 16 -15
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Brendan O`Donoghue Ireland 4 4 16 0 16
2Ross Symes Jersey 4 3 12 7 5
3Georgi Velichkov Bulgaria 4 2 11 9 2
4Manuel Pomwenger Austria 4 1 5 13 -8
5Epaminondas Pouris Cyprus 4 0 1 16 -15
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dylan Gault Scotland 4 2 11 12 -1
2Maor Shalom Israel 4 3 15 6 9
3Zsolt Fenyvesi Hungary 4 3 12 4 8
4Lorin Ionut Druta Romania 4 2 10 14 -4
5Matus Bucko Slovakia 4 0 4 16 -12
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alexander Ursenbacher Switzerland 4 4 16 4 12
2Heikki Niva Finland 4 2 14 9 5
3Andrei Orzan Romania 4 2 10 12 -2
4Kenan Terzić Bosnia Herzegovina 4 1 8 13 -5
5Jakub Rendla Czech Republic 4 1 5 15 -10
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ivan Kakovsky Russia 4 3 13 10 3
2Antonis Poullos Cyprus 4 1 10 12 -2
3Michael Judge Ireland 4 4 16 3 13
4Maris Volajs Latvia 4 2 10 11 -1
5Zufer Zuko Bosnia Herzegovina 4 0 3 16 -13
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1David Lilley England 4 4 16 2 14
2Andreas Ploner Austria 4 2 8 10 -2
3Aaron Busuttil Malta 4 2 10 10 0
4David Vaitzman Israel 4 2 12 9 3
5Per Micki Christensen Denmark 4 0 1 16 -15
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Peter Lines England 4 4 16 6 10
2Stayros Xatzihtooulou Cyprus 4 0 1 16 -15
3Niel Vincent France 4 2 11 11 0
4Florian Nüßle Austria 4 1 10 12 -2
5Eklent KaÇi Albania 4 3 14 7 7
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1John Farrell Ireland 4 4 16 3 13
2Marcin Nitschke Poland 4 3 14 7 7
3Conor McCormack Northern Ireland 4 2 9 11 -2
4Konstantin Afanasjev Lithuania 4 1 10 12 -2
5Nikolas Michael Cyprus 4 0 0 16 -16
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kristján Helgason Iceland 4 4 16 2 14
2Kishan Hirani Wales 4 3 14 7 7
3Patrik Tiihonen Finland 4 2 11 9 2
4Marios Kleitou Cyprus 4 1 4 13 -9
5Danijel Vranjes Slovakia 4 0 2 16 -14
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alex Taubman Wales 4 4 16 5 11
2Rodion Judin Latvia 4 2 12 9 3
3Spasian Spasov Bulgaria 4 0 2 16 -14
4Danny Eriksen Denmark 4 2 9 11 -2
5Kyriacos Kyriacou Cyprus 4 2 12 10 2
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Thomas Dowling Ireland 4 3 15 8 7
2Brian Cini Malta 4 4 16 3 13
3Gianluca Manoli Italy 4 1 8 15 -7
4Teodor Chomovski Bulgaria 4 1 9 14 -5
5Balázs Babecz Hungary 4 1 7 15 -8
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shay Arama Israel 4 2 8 10 -2
2Alain Vandersteen Belgium 4 1 10 12 -2
3Lee Mein Scotland 4 3 13 9 4
4Ales Herout Czech Republic 4 1 10 13 -3
5Kirill Petrov Russia 4 3 13 10 3
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Duncan Bezzina Malta 4 3 15 8 7
2Sean Iqbal Scotland 4 2 11 10 1
3Simon Lichtenberg Germany 4 4 16 8 8
4Sasa Stojanovic Serbia 4 0 6 16 -10
5Iulian Boiko Ukraine 4 1 8 14 -6
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Declan Brennan Northern Ireland 4 3 14 5 9
2Mateusz Baranowski Poland 4 4 16 5 11
3Nadav Biton Israel 4 2 8 9 -1
4Filip Bermanec Croatia 4 1 6 13 -7
5Diogo Badalo Portugal 4 0 4 16 -12
Group U

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jordan Brown Northern Ireland 3 3 12 4 8
2Philip Browne Ireland 3 2 11 5 6
3 0
4Mihai Vladu Romania 3 0 3 12 -9
5Dorjan Maknori Albania 3 1 4 9 -5
Group V

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andrew Pagett Wales 4 4 16 1 15
2Felix Frede Germany 4 3 12 8 4
3Stephane Ochoiski France 4 1 4 15 -11
4Laurens De Staelen Belgium 4 2 12 8 4
5Gianni Nicolò Italy 4 0 4 16 -12
Group W

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Wayne Townsend England 4 2 11 8 3
2Shachar Ruberg Israel 4 4 16 4 12
3Olli-Pekka Virho Finland 4 2 8 8 0
4Jan Jelenić Croatia 4 2 10 9 1
5Anastasios Ioannou Cyprus 4 0 0 16 -16
Group X

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Joris Maas Netherlands 4 3 12 6 6
2Oliver Brown England 4 3 14 5 9
3Alexis Callewaert France 4 0 4 16 -12
4Robin Otto Germany 4 1 8 15 -7
5Amir Nardeia Israel 4 3 12 8 4
Group Y

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jason Peplow Malta 4 4 16 3 13
2Lewis Gillen England 4 3 14 8 6
3Jurgen Van Roy Belgium 4 2 12 11 1
4Demetris Nicolaou Cyprus 4 1 6 13 -7
5Börkur Birgisson Iceland 4 0 3 16 -13
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :