IBSF Snooker Championships U21 - Beijing / China 2017

Number of players: 71 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ka Wai Cheung Hong Kong 4 4 16 5 11
2Matthew Glasby England 4 2 9 11 -2
3Zhen Li China 4 3 14 6 8
4Mohamed Ismail Egypt 4 1 10 12 -2
5Eelis Paavilainen Finland 4 0 1 16 -15
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Asutosh Padhy India 4 3 13 5 8
2Brian Cini Malta 4 4 16 4 12
3Ronan Whyte Ireland 4 0 6 16 -10
4Enes Bakirci Turkey 4 2 9 11 -2
5Mikey Stewart New Zealand 4 1 7 15 -8
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ben Fortey Wales 4 4 16 4 12
2Shengguang Wu China 4 3 14 9 5
3Mohammadreza Ajdarian Iran 4 1 8 15 -7
4Mahmoud Elhareedy Egypt 4 2 11 11 0
5Philipp Koch Austria 4 0 6 16 -10
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Tyler Rees Wales 4 4 16 7 9
2Mingqi Geng China 4 3 14 8 6
3Muhammad Naseem Akhtar Pakistan 4 2 14 9 5
4Shervin Omidvar Iran 4 0 5 16 -11
5Kirill Petrov Russia 4 1 6 15 -9
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Patrik Tiihonen Finland 4 4 16 3 13
2Amirhossein Bagherifard Iran 4 1 6 13 -7
3Darragh Cusack Ireland 4 2 9 9 0
4Kreishh Gurbaxani India 4 3 14 6 8
5Eduardo DeSiqueira Brasil 4 0 2 16 -14
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Peter Devlin England 4 4 16 6 10
2Seyed Abouzarian Iran 4 2 10 11 -1
3Kobe Vanoppen Belgium 4 3 14 6 8
4Ching Chiu Poon Hong Kong 4 1 9 14 -5
5Mario Hildred OBSF 4 0 4 16 -12
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dylan Emery Wales 4 4 16 6 10
2Junxu Pang China 4 3 15 9 6
3Narongdat Takantong Thailand 4 2 11 11 0
4Oskar Charlesworth Austria 4 0 8 16 -8
5Healey White New Zealand 4 1 5 13 -8
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ivan Kakovsky Russia 3 1 6 8 -2
2Jed Mann England 3 3 12 3 9
3Arman Atashsokhan Iran 3 0 0 12 -12
4Pongsakorn Chongjairak Thailand 3 2 10 5 5
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Brian Ochoiski France 3 1 8 10 -2
2Bingyu Chang China 3 3 12 1 11
3Aaron Holland Ireland 3 0 4 12 -8
4Tawan Pooltong Thailand 3 2 8 9 -1
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan India 3 2 9 4 5
2Fan Zhengyi China 3 3 12 4 8
3Abdelrahman Shahin Egypt 3 0 4 12 -8
4Markus Pfistermüller Austria 3 1 6 11 -5
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Keishin Kamihashi Japan 3 2 10 9 1
2Josh Thomond England 3 2 10 8 2
3Shane Bates Ireland 3 2 10 9 1
4Hrithik Jain India 3 0 8 12 -4
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jackson Page Wales 3 2 8 8 0
2Zhang Jiankang China 3 3 12 2 10
3Haris Tahir Pakistan 3 0 4 12 -8
4Julien Leclercq Belgium 3 1 7 9 -2
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Yun Fung Tam Hong Kong 3 2 8 5 3
2Luo Honghao China 3 3 12 0 12
3Fergal Quinn Northern Ireland 3 1 4 9 -5
4Ryan King New Zealand 3 0 2 12 -10
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Niel Vincent France 3 1 8 8 0
2Cale Barrett Australia 3 2 10 8 2
3Ming Wa Man Hong Kong 3 3 12 6 6
4Hussain Khan India 3 0 4 12 -8
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Simon Lichtenberg Germany 3 2 11 7 4
2Amir Nardeia Israel 3 2 11 9 2
3Amedeo Durnez Belgium 3 0 3 12 -9
4Phuttakarn Kimsuk Thailand 3 2 11 8 3
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Digvijay Kadian India 3 1 7 8 -1
2Florian Nüßle Austria 3 3 12 3 9
3Mehrab Soltanali Iran 3 0 1 12 -11
4Noel Landers Ireland 3 2 10 7 3
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :