European Snooker Championships Men - Sofia / Bulgaria 2018

Number of players: 135 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andres Petrov Estonia 4 4 16 3 13
2Jeff Jacobs Belgium 4 3 15 8 7
3Paweł Rogoza Poland 4 2 11 9 2
4Ronald Xoxi Albania 4 1 5 13 -8
5Radu Vilau Romania 4 0 2 16 -14
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jamie Clarke Wales 4 4 16 1 15
2Zsolt Fenyvesi Hungary 4 2 12 10 2
3Vilius Schulte Lithuania 4 3 12 8 4
4Vladan Niskic Serbia 4 0 4 16 -12
5Andrej Burdel Slovakia 4 1 5 14 -9
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andrew Pagett Wales 4 4 16 8 8
2Anthony McGill Northern Ireland 4 1 9 12 -3
3Stephen Bateman Ireland 4 2 11 10 1
4Mikhail Terekhov Russia 4 3 15 5 10
5Cosmin Arsene Romania 4 0 0 16 -16
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Adam Stefanów Poland 4 3 14 5 9
2Lukas Krenek Czech Republic 4 3 12 5 7
3Stephen Brady Northern Ireland 4 3 13 7 6
4Rares Sinca Romania 4 1 6 12 -6
5Epaminondas Pouris Cyprus 4 0 0 16 -16
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kacper Filipiak Poland 4 3 15 7 8
2Niel Vincent France 4 4 16 6 10
3Benjamin McCabe Sweden 4 2 10 9 1
4Attila Horváth Hungary 4 1 7 13 -6
5Dragos Radulescu Romania 4 0 3 16 -13
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alex Taubman Wales 4 4 16 3 13
2Riley Parsons England 4 2 12 10 2
3Joseph Casha Malta 4 2 13 13 0
4Georgi Velichkov Bulgaria 4 2 10 11 -1
5Per Micki Christensen Denmark 4 0 2 16 -14
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Callum Beresford England 4 2 14 8 6
2Laurens De Staelen Belgium 4 2 12 11 1
3Brian Cini Malta 4 4 16 6 10
4Martin Søndergaard Denmark 4 2 8 9 -1
5Jakub Rendla Czech Republic 4 0 0 16 -16
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shachar Ruberg Israel 4 3 14 7 7
2Ross Symes Jersey 4 1 6 13 -7
3Ivan Kakovskii Russia 4 3 14 7 7
4Kenan Terzić Bosnia Herzegovina 4 2 11 11 0
5Ivan Kupov Bulgaria 4 1 6 13 -7
Group I

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Brendan O`Donoghue Ireland 4 4 16 1 15
2Antonis Poullos Cyprus 4 3 12 9 3
3Sergiy Isayenko Ukraine 4 2 12 9 3
4Andrej Maksimov Lithuania 4 0 0 16 -16
5Miguel Silva Portugal 4 1 7 12 -5
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Nadav Biton Israel 4 2 8 10 -2
2Heikki Niva Finland 4 4 16 2 14
3Aaron Busuttil Malta 4 3 13 5 8
4Sashko Dimitrov Bulgaria 4 1 8 14 -6
5Marios Poullos Cyprus 4 0 2 16 -14
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1David Vaitzman Israel 4 4 16 10 6
2Brian Ochoiski France 4 3 15 5 10
3Viktor Iliev Bulgaria 4 2 11 13 -2
4Robert Kovacevic Bosnia Herzegovina 4 0 4 16 -12
5Marko Grbovic Serbia 4 1 10 12 -2
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jordan Brown Northern Ireland 4 4 16 1 15
2Rodion Judin Latvia 4 3 13 7 6
3Ogert Shkrepa Albania 4 0 0 16 -16
4Anton Kazakov Ukraine 4 2 9 9 0
5Hristo Sirakov Bulgaria 4 1 7 12 -5
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Thomas Dowling Ireland 4 3 12 6 6
2Joseph O`Connor England 4 3 13 4 9
3Tyler Rees Wales 4 3 14 5 9
4Marios Kleitou Cyprus 4 0 0 16 -16
5Pavel Baciu Moldova 4 1 4 12 -8
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Florian Nüßle Austria 4 3 14 5 9
2Saqib Nasir England 4 4 16 3 13
3Jason Peplow Malta 4 2 10 11 -1
4Balázs Csurgó Hungary 4 1 6 13 -7
5Massimiliano Sabetta Italy 4 0 2 16 -14
Group O

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Maor Shalom Israel 4 3 15 5 10
2Alain Vergère Switzerland 4 2 9 9 0
3Grzegorz Biernadski Poland 4 4 16 6 10
4Edin Kovacevic Bosnia Herzegovina 4 1 6 15 -9
5Balázs Babecz Hungary 4 0 5 16 -11
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Eklent KaÇi Albania 4 3 15 7 8
2Andreas Ploner Austria 4 4 16 6 10
3Matus Bucko Slovakia 4 1 5 14 -9
4William Thomson Scotland 4 2 13 10 3
5Tihomir Iordanov Bulgaria 4 0 4 16 -12
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jurian Heusdens Belgium 4 4 16 3 13
2Marc Davis Scotland 4 3 12 4 8
3Dorjan Maknori Albania 4 1 5 12 -7
4Paul Croitoru Romania 4 2 10 8 2
5Dusan Knezevic Serbia 4 0 0 16 -16
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mateusz Baranowski Poland 3 2 10 4 6
2Harvey Chandler England 3 3 12 2 10
3Edmond Zaja Albania 0 0 0 0 0
4Luka Lepesic Croatia 3 1 4 8 -4
5Stelios Nikolaou Cyprus 3 0 0 12 -12
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Felix Frede Germany 4 3 13 5 8
2Juha Erkinmikko Finland 4 3 12 7 5
3Oskar Charlesworth Austria 4 3 13 6 7
4Emir Mekic Bosnia Herzegovina 4 0 2 16 -14
5Mykhailo Kusen Ukraine 4 1 8 14 -6
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Marcin Nitschke Poland 4 3 12 7 5
2Fraser Patrick Scotland 4 4 16 3 13
3Simon Cooke Northern Ireland 4 1 10 15 -5
4Teodor Chomovski Bulgaria 4 2 10 10 0
5Andrei Ciobanu Moldova 4 0 3 16 -13
Group U

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michael Collumb Scotland 4 3 15 6 9
2Darryl Hill Isle of Man 4 4 16 4 12
3Joona Koskela Finland 4 1 7 12 -5
4Vladyslav Vyshnevskyy Ukraine 4 2 10 11 -1
5Nikolai Georgiev Bulgaria 4 0 1 16 -15
Group V

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jan Jelenić Croatia 4 2 9 11 -2
2Shay Arama Israel 4 2 14 10 4
3Ales Herout Czech Republic 4 3 15 10 5
4Nikola Kemilev Bulgaria 4 3 15 7 8
5Ilia Chisleacov Moldova 4 0 1 16 -15
Group W

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jani Kananen Finland 4 3 15 7 8
2Anthony Heaney Northern Ireland 4 2 12 10 2
3Duncan Bezzina Malta 4 4 16 8 8
4Sasa Stojanovic Serbia 4 1 9 13 -4
5Soma Berghold Hungary 4 0 2 16 -14
Group X

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Maris Volajs Latvia 4 2 13 9 4
2Greg Casey Ireland 4 4 16 3 13
3Iulian Boiko Ukraine 4 2 12 11 1
4Mario Zeljo Milosevic Bosnia Herzegovina 4 2 9 11 -2
5Oleg Velinov Bulgaria 4 0 0 16 -16
Group Y

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kishan Hirani Wales 4 2 13 9 4
2Kevin Hanssens Belgium 4 4 16 5 11
3Robin Otto Germany 4 3 15 8 7
4Filip Bermanec Croatia 4 1 6 12 -6
5Denis Ivanov Bulgaria 4 0 0 16 -16
Group Z

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Antti Mannila Finland 4 2 13 10 3
2Darren Morgan Wales 4 4 16 3 13
3Dylan Gault Scotland 4 1 7 12 -5
4Belan Sharif Sweden 4 3 13 11 2
5Serghei Lagodzinschii Moldova 4 0 3 16 -13
Group AA

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jurgen Van Roy Belgium 4 3 15 6 9
2Noel Landers Ireland 4 3 13 10 3
3Markus Pfistermüller Austria 4 1 8 13 -5
4Danijel Vranjes Slovakia 4 2 9 9 0
5Jan Laushman Bulgaria 4 1 8 15 -7
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :