European Snooker Championships Masters - Bucharest / Romania 2018

Number of players: 71 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Darren Morgan Wales 3 3 9 0 9
2Heath Williams Czech Republic 3 1 3 7 -4
3Chris Hart England 3 2 6 3 3
4Cristian Adonicioaie Romania 3 0 1 9 -8
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Wayne Brown England 3 3 9 2 7
2Jarosław Kowalski Poland 3 2 8 4 4
3Haim Holender Israel 3 1 4 7 -3
4Sinan Cetinkaya Turkey 3 0 1 9 -8
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jonni Fulcher Switzerland 3 3 9 0 9
2Michael Heeger Germany 3 2 6 4 2
3Muhammed Leysi Turkey 3 1 4 6 -2
4Mikhail Pechatnikov Russia 3 0 0 9 -9
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mark Tuite Ireland 3 3 9 1 8
2Nick Tielemans Netherlands 3 1 5 8 -3
3Tom Zimmermann Switzerland 3 2 7 5 2
4Narcis Sofrone Romania 3 0 2 9 -7
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michael Judge Ireland 3 3 9 2 7
2Wang Chooi Tan Belgium 3 1 7 6 1
3Jason Tucker Wales 3 2 6 5 1
4Emil Dascalu Romania 3 0 0 9 -9
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Aidan Owens England 3 3 9 2 7
2Steven Thomas Wales 3 2 7 5 2
3Jeremy Dorchies France 3 0 4 9 -5
4Thomas Bøgeskov Denmark 3 1 4 8 -4
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1John Farrell Ireland 3 3 9 1 8
2Arnar Richardsson Iceland 3 1 5 6 -1
3Stephane Ochoiski France 3 2 7 5 2
4Vladimir Kalinovski Belarus 3 0 0 9 -9
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Stuart Watson England 3 2 7 3 4
2John Torpey Ireland 3 3 9 2 7
3Gudni Palsson Iceland 3 0 3 9 -6
4Alexey Goldobin Russia 3 1 3 8 -5
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Risto Väyrynen Switzerland 3 3 9 2 7
2Jason Peplow Malta 3 2 6 4 2
3Dean Thomas Wales 3 1 4 8 -4
4Sergey Vasiliev Belarus 3 0 4 9 -5
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lee McAllister Scotland 3 2 6 3 3
2George O`Hara Ireland 3 3 9 1 8
3Mohanraj Sivasubramaniam Switzerland 3 0 2 9 -7
4Palmi Einarsson Iceland 3 1 4 8 -4
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Stephen Walsh Ireland 3 2 6 3 3
2Gavin Lewis Wales 3 2 6 4 2
3Karl-Heinz Beggel Germany 3 0 1 9 -8
4Adam Horacek Slovakia 3 2 6 3 3
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shay Arama Israel 3 2 8 3 5
2Gary Thomson Scotland 3 3 9 2 7
3Marc Chouillier France 3 1 3 6 -3
4George Margarit Romania 3 0 0 9 -9
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Joris Maas Netherlands 3 2 7 3 4
2Michael Philbin Scotland 3 3 9 1 8
3Jörg Schneidewindt Germany 3 1 3 7 -4
4Brian McPhee Ireland 3 0 1 9 -8
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Darren Ellis Scotland 3 1 5 6 -1
2Alan Trigg Ukraine 3 3 9 0 9
3Richard Kornberger Austria 3 2 6 7 -1
4Jakub Rendla Czech Republic 3 0 2 9 -7
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Rene Hemelsoet Belgium 3 3 9 2 7
2Peter Bertens Netherlands 3 0 1 9 -8
3Balázs Csurgó Hungary 3 2 7 5 2
4Marcel Bera Romania 3 1 5 6 -1
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Tom De Wit Belgium 3 3 9 5 4
2David Vaitzman Israel 3 2 8 5 3
3Jean-Christophe Margontier France 3 0 5 9 -4
4Jean Marie Hustin Czech Republic 3 1 5 8 -3
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mario Burot Germany 3 2 6 5 1
2Christian Hochmayer Austria 3 1 5 7 -2
3Martin Søndergaard Denmark 3 3 9 0 9
4Balázs Hámori Hungary 3 0 1 9 -8
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Johny Moermans Belgium 2 2 6 1 5
2Yakov Shaashuashvili Israel 2 1 4 4 0
3Kevin Chan Netherlands 2 0 1 6 -5
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :