IBSF Snooker Championships U21 - Jinan / China 2018

Number of players: 73 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Noel Landers Ireland 4 2 6 7 -1
2Sean McAllister England 4 2 7 9 -2
3Lau Ho Hin Hong Kong 4 2 8 7 1
4Marc Fridman Australia 4 0 4 12 -8
5Lei Peifan China 4 4 12 2 10
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shrikrishna Suryanarayanan India 4 4 12 1 11
2Bai Langning China 4 2 8 9 -1
3Stephen Bateman Ireland 4 1 5 9 -4
4Eelis Lappalainen Finland 4 2 8 7 1
5Matthew Curwood Australia 4 1 4 11 -7
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Chang Bingyu China 4 4 12 0 12
2Ronan Whyte Ireland 4 1 5 9 -4
3Oskar Charlesworth Austria 4 3 9 9 0
4Poon Ching Chiu Hong Kong 4 2 8 7 1
5Mehul Saini India 4 0 3 12 -9
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Florian Nüßle Austria 4 3 9 3 6
2Digvijay Kadian India 4 2 7 6 1
3Alex Pace Australia 4 2 6 9 -3
4Deng Jinhong China 4 2 7 8 -1
5Mohammad Babaei Iran 4 1 7 10 -3
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Man Ming Wa Hong Kong 4 2 8 7 1
2Zhao Jianbo China 4 4 12 4 8
3Julien Leclercq Belgium 4 1 7 9 -2
4Sparsh Pherwani India 4 3 10 8 2
5Mario Bodlos Austria 4 0 3 12 -9
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Patrik Tiihonen Finland 3 2 7 3 4
2Louis Chand New Zealand 3 0 2 9 -7
3Luo Zetao China 3 2 6 3 3
4Karmesh Patel India 3 2 6 6 0
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Cheung Ka Wai Hong Kong 4 4 12 4 8
2He Guoqiang China 4 3 11 6 5
3Tuure Lappalainen Finland 4 0 3 12 -9
4Reggie Edwards England 4 2 9 8 1
5Arman Atashsokhan Iran 4 1 6 11 -5
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kobe Vanoppen Belgium 4 2 8 8 0
2Manasawin Phetmalaikul England 4 3 11 6 5
3Chang Yu Kiu Hong Kong 4 3 9 6 3
4Umar Khan Pakistan 4 0 5 12 -7
5Peng Yisong China 4 2 7 8 -1
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Keishin Kamihashi Japan 3 3 9 1 8
2Jenson Kendrick England 3 2 7 5 2
3Mario Hildred New Zealand 3 0 4 9 -5
4 0
5Milad Alaei Iran 3 1 3 8 -5
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Pongsakorn Chongjairak Thailand 4 3 9 6 3
2Pang Junxu China 4 4 12 1 11
3Nick Jansen Belgium 4 0 3 12 -9
4Abdelrahman Shahin Egypt 4 2 8 8 0
5Shervin Omidvar Iran 4 1 4 9 -5
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Phuttakarn Kimsuk Thailand 4 3 11 4 7
2Aaron Hill Ireland 4 4 12 4 8
3Si Jiahui China 4 2 9 6 3
4Mundus Grove South Africa 4 0 0 12 -12
5Sami Tousinezhad Iran 4 1 3 9 -6
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Tam Yun Fung Hong Kong 3 1 4 8 -4
2Mikhail Terekhov Russia 3 2 8 5 3
3Mahmoud Elhareedy Egypt 3 1 4 6 -2
4Mehran Ershadi Iran 3 2 7 4 3
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Song Yang China 3 2 8 6 2
2Ross Bulman Ireland 3 2 8 3 5
3Yazan Alhadad Syria 3 1 5 8 -3
4Ryan King New Zealand 3 1 4 8 -4
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Hamim Hussain England 3 0 2 9 -7
2Ivan Kakovskii Russia 3 2 7 5 2
3Narongdat Takantong Thailand 3 3 9 4 5
4Deng Haohui China 3 1 6 6 0
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Haris Tahir Pakistan 3 3 9 6 3
2Sybren Sokolowski Belgium 3 1 6 7 -1
3Kissada Chumjit Thailand 3 1 6 8 -2
4Adam Lilley New Zealand 3 1 7 7 0
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Wu Yize China 3 3 9 2 7
2Muhammad Naseem Pakistan 3 2 7 5 2
3Loris Lehmann Germany 3 0 1 9 -8
4Sean Devenney Ireland 3 1 6 7 -1
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :