World Snooker Federation Championships Seniors - Malta / Malta 2018

Number of players: 56 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Darren Morgan Great Britain 3 3 9 0 9
2Ahmed Shehab United Arab Emirates 3 1 3 6 -3
3Frans Abdilla Malta 3 2 6 3 3
4Boris Lazarkov Bulgaria 3 0 0 9 -9
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kristján Helgason Iceland 3 3 9 1 8
2Saif Alketbi United Arab Emirates 3 1 6 6 0
3James Flaherty Ireland 3 2 6 5 1
4Colin White England 3 0 0 9 -9
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1John Farrell Ireland 3 3 9 1 8
2Mario Brincat Malta 3 2 6 3 3
3Jón Ingi Ægisson Iceland 3 1 4 6 -2
4Sharon Mizrahi Israel 3 0 0 9 -9
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Gary Britton Jersey 3 2 7 5 2
2Mario Van Herk Belgium 3 3 9 5 4
3Juha Lehto Finland 3 1 7 6 1
4Piotr Murat Poland 3 0 2 9 -7
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Wayne Brown Great Britain 3 1 5 6 -1
2Steven Thomas Wales 3 2 7 5 2
3Esa Oikarinen Finland 3 3 9 3 6
4Carlos Loberto Brasil 3 0 2 9 -7
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Aidan Owens England 0 0 0 0 0
2Nigel Power Ireland 2 2 6 2 4
3Yakov Shaashuashvili Israel 2 1 4 5 -1
4Manwel Mallia Malta 2 0 3 6 -3
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Stephen Broadhead England 3 2 7 5 2
2Shai Eisenberg Israel 3 1 4 8 -4
3Frans Mintoff Malta 3 3 9 1 8
4Ronnie Allen Wales 3 0 3 9 -6
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Michael Judge Ireland 3 3 9 0 9
2Arthur Cachia Malta 3 2 6 7 -1
3Johny Moermans Belgium 3 1 5 8 -3
4Jeffrey Farrugia Australia 3 0 4 9 -5
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shay Arama Israel 3 2 6 3 3
2Simon Zammit Malta 3 3 9 1 8
3Asgeir Gudbjartsson Iceland 3 0 2 9 -7
4Kevin Chan Netherlands 3 1 3 7 -4
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Stuart Watson England 3 2 7 3 4
2Igor Figueiredo Brasil 3 3 9 1 8
3Jani Kananen Finland 3 1 3 6 -3
4Mark Saffrett Malta 3 0 0 9 -9
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jason Peplow Malta 3 2 8 5 3
2Esa Kaikumaa Finland 3 1 5 7 -2
3Mohammed Al Joaker United Arab Emirates 3 3 9 2 7
4Peter Bertens Netherlands 3 0 1 9 -8
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mohamed Shehab United Arab Emirates 3 3 9 1 8
2Maurice Le Duc Netherlands 3 1 3 7 -4
3Mats Eriksson Sweden 3 1 5 6 -1
4Bjarni Már Bjarnason Iceland 3 1 4 7 -3
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alun Squire Wales 3 1 7 7 0
2Lieven Vanthournout Belgium 3 2 7 5 2
3Tony Mifsud Malta 3 0 1 9 -8
4Alessandro Maciel Brasil 3 3 9 3 6
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Steve Mifsud Australia 3 2 8 5 3
2Joris Maas Netherlands 3 3 9 3 6
3Ivan Attard Malta 3 0 2 9 -7
4Byron Phillips Wales 3 1 6 8 -2
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :