European Snooker Championships U21 - Albufeira / Portugal 2021

Number of players: 78 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Hayden Staniland England 4 3 11 4 7
2Liam Davies Wales 4 4 12 2 10
3Matvei Lagodzinschii Ukraine 4 2 6 6 0
4Kalin Stefanov Bulgaria 4 0 1 12 -11
5Artemijs Žižins Latvia 4 1 4 10 -6
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ben Mertens Belgium 4 3 11 3 8
2Jovan Todorovic Serbia 4 3 9 8 1
3Julien Lange Germany 4 0 3 12 -9
4Andrejs Pripjoks Latvia 4 3 11 6 5
5Petro Sydorenko Ukraine 4 1 5 10 -5
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Dylan Emery Wales 4 4 12 1 11
2Tuure Lappalainen Finland 4 3 10 8 2
3Mark Gleeson Ireland 4 1 6 9 -3
4Velian Dimitrov Bulgaria 4 2 8 9 -1
5Viktor Mared Sweden 4 0 3 12 -9
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jenson Kendrick England 4 4 12 0 12
2Tudor Chitu Romania 4 1 7 9 -2
3Rhys Morgans Wales 4 3 9 6 3
4Artem Surzhykov Poland 4 1 4 11 -7
5Mikayel Nersisyan Armenia 4 1 3 9 -6
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Antoni Kowalski Poland 4 3 11 4 7
2Daniel Sciborski Germany 4 2 9 7 2
3Matthijs Verherstraeten Belgium 4 1 4 9 -5
4Mareks Cipsts Latvia 4 0 0 12 -12
5Aidan Murphy England 4 4 12 4 8
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Ross Bulman Ireland 4 4 12 4 8
2Alfie Davies Wales 4 3 11 5 6
3Mario Bodlos Austria 4 1 6 9 -3
4Yaron Bodor Israel 4 2 8 8 0
5Nicklas Olsen Denmark 4 0 1 12 -11
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Julien Leclercq Belgium 4 4 12 0 12
2Christopher Clifford Northern Ireland 4 2 7 6 1
3Nikita Bazilevičs Latvia 4 1 4 10 -6
4Erik Nagy Hungary 4 3 9 5 4
5Roman Gritco Moldova 4 0 1 12 -11
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Robbie McGuigan Northern Ireland 4 3 10 7 3
2Bulcsú Révész Hungary 4 3 11 4 7
3Jakub Chromy Poland 4 1 7 11 -4
4Vasilije Pesic Serbia 4 3 9 5 4
5Roman Blakyta Ukraine 4 0 2 12 -10
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Niel Vincent France 4 4 12 3 9
2Ayaan Iqbal Scotland 4 1 8 11 -3
3Aaron Goldrick Ireland 4 3 9 6 3
4Kirill Zhizduk Russia 4 1 8 9 -1
5Alfred Melbye Denmark 4 1 3 11 -8
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Fergal Quinn Northern Ireland 4 4 12 1 11
2Umut Dikme Germany 4 3 9 6 3
3Steven Wardropper Scotland 4 1 6 11 -5
4Guilherme Lemos Portugal 4 2 7 10 -3
5Arsenii Korolev Russia 4 0 6 12 -6
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Anton Kazakov Ukraine 4 4 12 2 10
2Oskar Charlesworth Austria 4 3 9 6 3
3Toni Savonen Finland 4 2 7 7 0
4Nick Jansen Belgium 4 1 8 10 -2
5Adam Hersonsky Israel 4 0 1 12 -11
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kledio KaÇi Albania 4 3 11 7 4
2Sybren Sokolowski Belgium 4 3 11 5 6
3Felix Vidler Poland 4 2 10 7 3
4Joel Connolly Northern Ireland 4 2 7 8 -1
5Alberto Riva Italy 4 0 0 12 -12
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Connor Benzey England 4 3 11 4 7
2James O`Connell Ireland 4 0 0 12 -12
3Filips Kalniņš Latvia 4 3 9 5 4
4Andrei Karasov Russia 4 3 9 5 4
5Malthe Dahlberg Denmark 4 1 6 9 -3
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Patrik Tiihonen Finland 4 4 12 5 7
2Nicolas Mortreux France 4 2 9 7 2
3Vladislav Gradinari Moldova 4 1 7 11 -4
4Nils Ritenius Manjer Sweden 4 1 6 10 -4
5Vlad Ciuche Romania 4 2 7 8 -1
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Florian Nüßle Austria 3 3 9 2 7
2Amaan Iqbal Scotland 3 1 5 7 -2
3Jamie-Lee Gardiner Northern Ireland 3 2 7 4 3
4Tamás Dudás Hungary 3 0 1 9 -8
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Hamim Hussain England 3 3 9 3 6
2Liam Graham Scotland 3 2 8 4 4
3William Bjerregaard Denmark 3 1 5 6 -1
4Tudor Muntean Romania 3 0 0 9 -9
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :