European Snooker Championships Seniors - Shengjin / Albania 2022

Number of players: 75 - select group           or     

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Darren Morgan Wales 3 3 9 1 8
2Gary Scott Scotland 3 1 3 6 -3
3Andy Nettleton Sweden 3 2 7 3 4
4Robert Sekuła Poland 3 0 0 9 -9
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Wayne Brown England 3 2 8 3 5
2Edmond Zaja Albania 3 3 9 3 6
3Mats Eriksson Sweden 3 1 3 6 -3
4Gianni Nicolò Italy 3 0 1 9 -8
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jani Kananen Finland 3 2 7 5 2
2Jeremy Dorchies France 3 2 7 6 1
3Shaul Eliau Israel 3 1 6 6 0
4Davut Dikme Germany 3 1 4 7 -3
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Duncan Bezzina Malta 3 2 7 3 4
2Stephen Walsh Ireland 3 3 9 3 6
3Marc Chouillier France 3 1 4 6 -2
4Bekim Aliu Albania 3 0 1 9 -8
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Philip Ciantar Malta 3 3 9 0 9
2Yakov Shaashuashvili Israel 3 0 3 9 -6
3Peter Varga Hungary 3 1 3 8 -5
4Christophe Rives-Lange France 3 2 6 4 2
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Steven Thomas Wales 3 2 7 4 3
2Frans Abdilla Malta 3 3 9 1 8
3Clausdieter Franschitz Austria 3 1 3 7 -4
4Dennis Rothaug Germany 3 0 2 9 -7
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Juan Pedro Durán Spain 3 3 9 4 5
2Darryl James Wales 3 2 8 3 5
3Ralf Dahn Germany 3 1 5 6 -1
4Stelios Nikolaou Cyprus 3 0 0 9 -9
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Pascal Tollenaere Belgium 3 2 7 4 3
2Miro Popovic Germany 3 3 9 1 8
3Balázs Csurgó Hungary 3 1 3 6 -3
4Jacek Wrzos Poland 3 0 1 9 -8
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Mark Tuite Ireland 3 3 9 0 9
2Jean-Marc Beauchamp France 3 1 5 6 -1
3Andrej Maksimov Lithuania 3 1 5 8 -3
4Olsi Hysa Albania 3 1 3 8 -5
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1John O`Sullivan Ireland 3 3 9 2 7
2Gregory Cooke Northern Ireland 3 2 8 4 4
3Radu Vilau Romania 3 1 4 6 -2
4Boris Lazarkov Bulgaria 3 0 0 9 -9
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lieven Vanthournout Belgium 3 2 8 3 5
2Esa Kaikumaa Finland 3 2 8 7 1
3Mesrop Kamalyan Armenia 3 1 5 8 -3
4Bernhard Wallner Austria 3 1 5 8 -3
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Maris Volajs Latvia 3 2 6 3 3
2Paul Cairns Scotland 3 3 9 0 9
3Cosmin Arsene Romania 3 0 2 9 -7
4Tonet Shehaj Albania 3 1 3 8 -5
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Philip Williams Wales 3 3 9 0 9
2Mark Ball England 3 2 6 4 2
3Edlir Kurthysa Albania 3 1 4 7 -3
4Palmi Einarsson Iceland 3 0 1 9 -8
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Balázs Hámori Hungary 3 1 6 7 -1
2Gareth Edwards Wales 3 3 9 2 7
3Alexander Trinkl Austria 3 1 4 8 -4
4Ogert Shkrepa Albania 3 1 5 7 -2
Group Q

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Jukka Haapakoski Finland 3 2 6 6 0
2Shaun Wilkes England 3 2 8 3 5
3Piotr Murat Poland 3 2 8 6 2
4Daniel Meyer Switzerland 3 0 2 9 -7
Group R

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alan Trigg Iceland 3 2 7 4 3
2Arthur Cachia Malta 3 2 6 5 1
3Joris Maas Netherlands 3 2 7 3 4
4Yilmaz Şenel Turkey 3 0 1 9 -8
Group S

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1John Farrell Ireland 3 2 7 3 4
2Jurgen Van Roy Belgium 3 3 9 3 6
3Thomas Grendelmeier Switzerland 3 0 2 9 -7
4Marcin Bek Poland 3 1 3 6 -3
Group T

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Hans Nirnberger Austria 3 1 4 8 -4
2Peter Bullen Belgium 3 3 9 2 7
3Antti Silvo Finland 3 1 5 6 -1
4Ivan Kupov Bulgaria 3 1 5 7 -2
Group U

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Alex Borg Malta 2 2 6 1 5
2Stuart Watson England 2 1 4 4 0
3Yaniv Moshe Avitan Israel 2 0 1 6 -5
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :